Biography

We don't have a biography for Teach Grant.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1973-01-25

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Trach Grant

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 It: Chapter Two as Henry Bowers
2018 Altered Carbon(3 episodes) as Jimmy DeSoto
2018 Braven as Essington
2017 Once There Was A Winter as Welder
2017 Garage Sale Mystery: The Art of Murder as Sam Brisco
2016 Dead Rising: Endgame as Skinner
2016 Lucifer(1 episode) as Renny
2015 Buried Secrets as Jeff Saunders
2014 The Flash(1 episode) as Clark Bronwen
2014 Strange Empire(13 episodes) as Franklyn Caze
2014 Leprechaun: Origins as Sean
2014 The 100(1 episode) as Ridley
2014 The 100(1 episode) as Cuyler Ridley
2014 The Good Mistress as Kenny
2014 Down Here as Yvonne
2013 Down River as Todd
2012 The Tall Man as Steven
2012 Goodnight for Justice: The Measure of a Man as Deke Spradling
2011 Vampire as Morgan Hoffman
2010 Hard Ride to Hell as Juno
2010 Gunless as Ringo
2009 The Gambler, The Girl and The Gunslinger as Joker
2008 The Andromeda Strain(2 episodes) as Morgue Attendant
2008 The Guard(1 episode)
2007 Lost in the Dark as Jared Evans
2006 Men in Trees(1 episode)
2006 Merlin's Apprentice(2 episodes) as Stromnian
2006 Sick Girl as Restraunt Owner
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Christopher Fisher
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Deputy Donelly
2005 Paper Moon Affair as Dwight
2005 DeVour as Conrad Dean
2005 Fierce People as Dwayne
2002 The Dead Zone(1 episode)

Directing

2014 Down HereDirector

Writing

2014 Down HereWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page