Biography

Mitsuki Saiga is a Japanese voice actress. Due to her masculine voice she is mostly typecast to voice manly women or male characters.

Mitsuki Saiga is a Japanese voice actress. Due to her masculine voice she is mostly typecast to voice manly women or male characters.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 61

Birthday 1973-06-12

Place of Birth Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.kenproduction.co.jp/talent/member.php?mem=w22

Also Known As

  • 佐藤まこと
  • Makoto Sato
  • 斎賀みつき
  • さいがみつき
  • 斉賀みつき

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Peace Maker Kurogane Movie 2: Yuumei as Souji Okita
2018 Peace Maker Kurogane Movie 1: Omou Michi as Souji Okita
2017 Masamune-kun's Revenge (12 episodes) as Kanetsugu Gaso
2016 Drifters (13 episodes) as Yoichi Suketaka Nasu (voice)
2016 Shonen Maid Special as Yuuji Hino
2016 Shonen Maid (12 episodes) as Yūji Hino
2015 Yurikuma Arashi (12 episodes) as Life Cool
2012 Ixion Saga: Dimensional Transfer (25 episodes) as KT
2012 The Ambition of Oda Nobuna (12 episodes) as Asai Nagamasa
2011 The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky as Joshua Bright (voice)
2010 Princess Jellyfish (11 episodes) as Kuranosuke Koibuchi
2010 Moyasimon: Tales of Agriculture (22 episodes) as Kei Yūki
2009 At The Mercy of The Sky (12 episodes) as Teruko Sakai
2009 07-Ghost (25 episodes)
2008 Time of Eve (6 episodes) as THX
2008 Sekirei (27 episodes) as Haihane
2008 Monochrome Factor (24 episodes) as Haruka Kujo
2008 Nabari no Ou (26 episodes) as Yoite
2007 Ghost Hound (22 episodes) as Kei Yakushi
2007 Moyasimon (11 episodes)
2007 Shugo Chara! (127 episodes) as Kairi Sanjou
2007 Aquarion Movie: Ippatsu Gyakuten-hen as Scorpius
2007 Toward the Terra (24 episodes)
2007 Darker than Black (37 episodes)
2007 Kōtetsu Sangokushi (26 episodes)
2007 Gurren Lagann (27 episodes) as Rossiu Adai
2006 Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament (13 episodes)
2006 Ouran High School Host Club (2 episodes) (26 episodes) as Benio Amakusa
2005 Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa as Maria Ross
2005 Tsubasa Chronicle (1 episode)
2005 Strawberry 100% (12 episodes) as Junpei Manaka (12 episodes) as Shiori Kurokawa
2005 The Law of Ueki (51 episodes) as Robert Haydn
2005 MÄR-メルヘヴン- (102 episodes) as Phantom
2005 Rockman.EXE: The Program of Light and Darkness as Enzan Ijūin (voice)
2004 Major (76 episodes)
2004 Genshiken (37 episodes) as Makoto Kosaka
2004 My-HiME (26 episodes) as Chie Harada
2004 Fafner in the Azure: Dead Aggressor (0 episodes) as Mamoru Kodate
2004 Le Portrait de Petite Cossette (3 episodes) as Eiri Kurahashi (voice)
2004 Jing: King of Bandits - Seventh Heaven as Jing
2004 Maria Watches Over Us (1 episode)
2003 Peacemaker Kurogane (24 episodes)
2003 Gilgamesh (26 episodes)
2003 Stellvia of the Universe (26 episodes) as Masaru Odawara
2003 Ashita no Nadja (50 episodes) as Keith Harcourt (50 episodes) as Francis Harcourt
2002 GetBackers (49 episodes) as MakubeX (voice)
2002 Jing: King of Bandits (13 episodes) as Jing
2002 Pita Ten (26 episodes)
2002 .hack (1 episode) as Elk (voice) (1 episode) as An Shouji (voice) (27 episodes) as Tsukasa (voice)
2002 Armitage: Dual Matrix as Julian (voice)
2002 MegaMan NT Warrior (183 episodes) as Eugene Chaud
2001 Kai Doh Maru as Sakatano Kintoki (voice)
2001 Mistin (78 episodes)
2001 Blood Shadow (3 episodes) as Kureha
2001 Zoids: New Century (26 episodes)
2000 Ghost Stories (1 episode)
2000 Devilman Volume 3: Devilman Apocalypse as Psycho Jenny
1999 Zoids: Chaotic Century (199 episodes) as Raven
1999 Chiisana Kyojin Microman (52 episodes)
1999 Crest of the Stars (26 episodes)
1998 Slayers Gorgeous as Rick

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page