Biography

We don't have a biography for Isshin Chiba.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1968-06-26

Place of Birth Miyagi Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.artsvision.co.jp/talent/767/

Also Known As

  • 千葉一伸

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Detective Conan: Zero the Enforcer as Kazunobu Chiba (voice)
2011 Kamen Rider x Kamen Rider Fourze & OOO Movie Taisen Mega Max as Kamen Rider X (voice)
2011 TEKKEN: Blood Vengeance as Jin Kazama (voice)
2011 Nintama Rantarou Movie: Ninjutsu Gakuen Zenin Shutsudou! no Dan as Magohei Igasaki (voice)
2009 Beyond the Heavens (26 episodes) as Cao Ren
2009 Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom (26 episodes)
2009 The Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (12 episodes) as Sword of Blood (voice)
2008 Junjo Romantica (36 episodes) as Keiichi Sumi
2007 Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (24 episodes) as Makio Makabe
2006 History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi (50 episodes) as Takashi Furukawa
2006 D.Gray-man (1 episode)
2006 Futari wa Precure Splash Star (49 episodes)
2005 Ginban Kaleidoscope (12 episodes) as Kazuya Arata (12 episodes) as Kazuya Nitta
2005 Hell Girl (1 episode)
2005 Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths as Kazunobu Chiba (voice)
2005 Rockman.EXE: The Program of Light and Darkness as Barrel
2004 Samurai Champloo (26 episodes) as Ichiemon Frutachi
2004 Ragnarok The Animation (26 episodes)
2004 Get Ride! Amdriver (51 episodes)
2004 Tenjho Tenge (26 episodes) as Wutan (voice)
2004 Transformers: Energon (52 episodes) as Sandstorm (52 episodes)
2003 .hack//GIFT as Silver Knight (voice)
2003 F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (51 episodes)
2003 Planetes (2 episodes)
2003 Avenger (13 episodes)
2003 Transformers: Legend of the Microns (52 episodes) as Blurr / Sandstorm
2002 Mobile Suit Gundam SEED (100 episodes) as Ledonir Kisaka (100 episodes) as Arnold Neumann (100 episodes) as Yuri Amalfi
2002 .hack (16 episodes) as White Knight (voice) (7 episodes) as Silver Knight (voice)
2002 Chobits (24 episodes) as Zima
1999 Infinite Ryvius (26 episodes) as Stein Heigar
1998 Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz as Akhmad (voice)
1998 Brain Powerd (26 episodes) as K.D. Dean
1998 Slayers Gorgeous as Gatekeeper
1997 Ganbare Goemon: Jigen Jou No Akumu (23 episodes) as Ikataro (23 episodes) as Tsukasa's Father
1995 Saint Tail (12 episodes)
1994 Magic Knight Rayearth (1 episode)
1993 Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (58 episodes) as Yutaka Sasaki
1993 Shippū! Iron Leaguer (11 episodes) as Segal
1992 Tokyo Babylon (1 episode) as Detective Hamaji (voice)
1992 Macross II: Lovers Again as Mesena
1975 Super Sentai (1 episode) as Zarudan Hou (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page