Biography

Nobutoshi Canna (神奈 延年), born Nobutoshi Hayashi (林 延年), is a Japanese voice actor.

Nobutoshi Canna (神奈 延年), born Nobutoshi Hayashi (林 延年), is a Japanese voice actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1968-06-10

Place of Birth Shinagawa, Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 神奈延年
  • Nobutoshi Hayashi
  • 林 延年

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Tactics (1 episode)
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique (0 episodes) as Randy
2019 Fate/stay night: Heaven’s Feel II. lost butterfly as Lancer
2019 The Price of Smiles (12 episodes) as Harold Miller
2017 Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower as Lancer
2017 Naruto Kai (72 episodes) as Yakushi Kabuto (voice)
2016 Persona 3 the Movie: #4 Winter of Rebirth as Takaya Sakaki
2015 Persona 3 the Movie: #3 Falling Down as Takaya Sakaki
2014 Persona 3 the Movie: #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Takaya Sakaki
2012 Guilty Crown (26 episodes) as Makoto Waltz Segai
2012 Little Busters (48 episodes) as Masato Inohara
2012 Campione! (13 episodes) as Perseus
2012 Saint Seiya Omega (93 episodes) as Volans Argo
2012 Glitter Force (49 episodes) as Genji Midorikawa
2011 Nintama Rantarou Movie: Ninjutsu Gakuen Zenin Shutsudou! no Dan as Koheita Nanamatsu (voice)
2008 Corpse Princess (27 episodes) as Honda
2008 Junjo Romantica (38 episodes) as Nowaki Kusama
2008 Soul Eater (51 episodes) as Giriko
2007 Baccano! (2 episodes)
2007 Naruto Shippūden (512 episodes) as Kabuto Yakushi
2006 009-1 (1 episode)
2005 Air: The Motion Picture as Ryuya
2005 Air (17 episodes)
2004 Meine Liebe (26 episodes) as Josef Torger
2004 Bleach (714 episodes) as Noitora (5 episodes)
2004 Transformers: Energon (52 episodes) as Laserwave (52 episodes) as Inferno
2003 Planetes (2 episodes)
2003 Sonic X (95 episodes) as Knuckles the Echidna
2002 GetBackers (49 episodes) as Ban Mido (voice)
2002 Naruto (175 episodes) as Kabuto Yakushi
2001 Final Fantasy: Unlimited (25 episodes)
2001 Project Arms (53 episodes)
2000 Fighting Spirit (105 episodes) as Yusuke Oda
2000 Hand Maid May (1 episode)
1999 Colorful (16 episodes)
1999 I'm Gonna Be An Angel! (22 episodes) as Gabriel
1998 Generator Gawl (12 episodes) as Gawl Kudo
1998 Gasaraki (25 episodes) as Takurou Suemi
1998 Hunter x Hunter Pilot as Leorio Paladiknight (voice)
1997 Macross Dynamite Seven
1997 Business Commando Yamazaki as Tashiro
1997 Berserk (34 episodes) as Guts (voice)
1997 Cooking Master Boy (52 episodes)
1997 Fushigi Yûgi: The Mysterious Play - Reflections OAV 2 as Tasuki (Voice)
1997 Fushigi Yûgi: The Mysterious Play - Reflections OAV 3 as Tasuki "Shun'u Kou (Voice)
1996 Fushigi Yûgi OAV as Tasuki
1995 Macross 7: The Galaxy is Calling Me as Nekki Basara (Voice)
1995 Legend of Crystania: The Motion Picture as Matisse
1995 Weather Report Girl (2 episodes) as Minoru Yamagishi (voice)
1995 The Mysterious Play (52 episodes)
1994 Macross 7 (69 episodes) as Basara Nekki
1994 Karaoke Senshi Mike-tarou (1 episode)
1994 Blue Butterfly Fish
1993 Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (26 episodes) as Kenji Shiraishi
1993 On a Paper Crane - Tomoko's Adventure
1992 Bewitching Nozomi (3 episodes) as Ryōtarō (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page