Biography

Matthew Robert Kelly is a Canadian actor, whose career kicked off with an uncredited role in 'Cool Runnings'.

Matthew Robert Kelly is a Canadian actor, whose career kicked off with an uncredited role in 'Cool Runnings'.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1972-12-22

Place of Birth Ottawa - Ontario - Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Matt Kelly

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 The Flash (1 episode) as Coroner
2014 Way of the Wicked as Detective Fleming
2011 A Mile in His Shoes as Chip McNally
2006 The Hills (1 episode) as Himself
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Eric
2003 Sister Blue as Walter
2000 Andromeda (1 episode) as Head Pilot
1999 Beggars and Choosers (1 episode)
1996 Them as Alien Pilot

Writing

2014 Way of the Wicked Writer

Production

1999 Little Boy Blues Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page