Biography

is a Japanese voice actress and singer.

While attending Tokyo Announce Gakuin, Satō was selected to be in the seventh line-up of assistants (Big Bang Grand Prix V) on Miki Tomokazu's Radio Big Bang. As an assistant, she formed the unit Kisty.

is a Japanese voice actress and singer.

While attending Tokyo Announce Gakuin, Satō was selected to be in the seventh line-up of assistants (Big Bang Grand Prix V) on Miki Tomokazu's Radio Big Bang. As an assistant, she formed the unit Kisty.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1986-05-08

Place of Birth Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://osatomi.jugem.jp/

Also Known As

  • 佐藤 聡美
  • Satomi Sato
  • しゅがぁ
  • Sugar
  • Satomi Satō

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Wasteful Days of High School Girls (12 episodes) as Someya Lily
2019 Fruits Basket (25 episodes) as Hanajima Saki
2018 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: Detonation as Kyrie Florian
2017 Is the Order a Rabbit?? Dear My Sister as Chiya
2017 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha Reflection
2017 Seitokai Yakuindomo Movie as Aria Shichijou
2017 The Irregular at Magic High School: The Girl Who Calls the Stars as Mizuki Shibata
2017 Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry as Wendy Marvell
2017 WorldEnd: What are you doing at the end of the world? Are you busy? Will you save us? (12 episodes) as Almaria Duffner
2016 Koro Sensei Quest! (12 episodes) as Yukiko Kanzaki
2016 Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days as Yukiko Kanzaki
2016 Koro-sensei Q! as Yukiko Kanzaki
2016 Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (4 episodes) as Mai (voice)
2015 High☆Speed!: Free! Starting Days as Nagisa Hazuki (voice)
2015 Arpeggio of Blue Steel -Ars Nova Cadenza- as Nachi
2015 Arpeggio of Blue Steel -Ars Nova DC- as Nachi
2015 Assassination Classroom (47 episodes) as Yukiko Kanzaki
2014 Girl Friend BETA (12 episodes) as Shiina Kokomi
2014 Is the Order a Rabbit? (25 episodes) as Chiya Ujimatsu
2014 The Irregular at Magic High School (26 episodes) as Shibata Mizuki
2014 Tsubasa and Hotaru as Yuri (voice)
2014 Hozuki's Coolheadedness (26 episodes) as Zashikiwarashi Ichiko
2013 Arpeggio of Blue Steel: Ars Nova (2 episodes) as Nachi
2013 Kinmoza! (24 episodes) as Karasuma Sakura
2013 Fate - Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya (10 episodes) as Mimi Katsura
2012 K-Project (12 episodes) as Kukuri Yukizome (voice)
2012 Kamisama Kiss (25 episodes) as Ami Nekota
2012 Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Wendy Marvell
2012 Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa as Eru Chitanda
2012 Hyouka (22 episodes) as Chitanda Eru (voice)
2011 K-On! The Movie as Ritsu Tainaka (voice)
2011 K-On!!: Keikaku! as Ritsu Tainaka (voice)
2010 Oreimo (12 episodes) as Manami Tamura (voice)
2010 Stray Cat Overrun! (13 episodes) as Otome Tsuzuki (voice)
2010 K-On!: Live House! as Ritsu Tainaka (voice)
2009 Fairy Tail (328 episodes) as Wendy Marvell (voice)
2009 Animal Detective Kiruminzoo (50 episodes) as Rimu Mikogami (Main Character)
2009 Hatsukoi Limited. (6 episodes) as Yuu Enomoto (voice)
2009 K-ON! (41 episodes) as Ritsu Tainaka
2009 Asura Cryin' (26 episodes) as Aine Shizuma
2009 Samurai Harem (12 episodes) as Hiroyuki
2008 Hyakko (13 episodes) as Inori Tsubomiya
2005 Hell Girl (78 episodes) as Yuzuki Mikage

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page