Biography

We don't have a biography for Hitomi Nabatame.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 69

Birthday 1976-08-04

Place of Birth Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Набатамэ Хитоми
  • 生天目仁美
  • Фуука Хинами
  • 雛見風香
  • Маки Тэдзука
  • 手塚まき

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Vinland Saga (24 episodes) as Ylva
2019 For Whom the Alchemist Exists as Alia
2017 MADE IN ABYSS (2 episodes) as Laffi (voice)
2016 Lostorage incited WIXOSS (12 episodes) as Yukime (voice)
2016 Landlord is in Puberty! (12 episodes) as Reiko Shirai (voice)
2016 Noblesse: Awakening as Marie
2016 KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (10 episodes) as Chomusuke (4 episodes) as Sena (voice)
2016 Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (1 episode) as Minami Kamijou (voice)
2015 Rin-ne (25 episodes) as Rokumon
2014 Akame ga Kill! (24 episodes) as Nyau
2014 Girls und Panzer: This Is the Real Anzio Battle! as Erika
2014 Persona 3 the Movie: #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Noriko Kashiwagi
2013 Dokidoki! Pretty Cure the Movie: Memories for the Future as Mana Aida / Cure Heart (voice)
2013 Walkure Romanze (12 episodes) as Akane Ryuuzouji (voice)
2013 White Album 2 (13 episodes) as Kazusa Touma
2013 Fate - Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya (0 episodes) as Bazett Fraga McRemitz
2012 Girls und Panzer (12 episodes) as Erika Itsumi
2012 The Ambition of Oda Nobuna (12 episodes) as Katsuie Shibata
2012 Sword Art Online (23 episodes) as Fanatio Synthesis Two (1 episode) as Fanatio Synthesis Two (voice)
2012 Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (25 episodes) as Cryska Barchenowa
2012 Place to Place (13 episodes) as Mayoi Katase
2012 High School DxD (12 episodes) as Yuuma Amano(Reynalle)
2011 Ikkitousen: Shuugaku Toushi Keppuuroku as Unchou Kan'u as Kan'u, Unchou
2011 Astarotte's Toy (12 episodes)
2011 Is This a Zombie? (10 episodes) as Chris (voice)
2011 Cardfight!! Vanguard (163 episodes) as Asaka Narumi
2010 Fortune Arterial Akai Yakusoku (12 episodes) as Kanade Yuki
2010 Oreimo (11 episodes) as Saori Vageena (voice)
2009 Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (50 episodes) as Nelli
2009 Modern Magic Made Simple (12 episodes)
2009 Natsu no Arashi! (26 episodes) as Sayaka
2009 Queen's Blade (36 episodes) as Shizuka
2009 Strawberry Marshmallow Encore as Nobue Itou (voice)
2009 Samurai Harem (12 episodes) as Angela Takatsukasa
2008 ChäoS;HEAd (12 episodes)
2008 Magician's Academy (12 episodes) as Miyabi
2008 Natsume Yujin-cho (13 episodes) as Youkai Possessing Tanuma (voice)
2008 Sekirei (26 episodes) as Uzume
2008 Candy Boy (9 episodes) as Kanade Sakurai
2008 Blassreiter (24 episodes) as Alexandra Jobson
2007 Bleach the Movie 2: The Diamond Dust Rebellion as Nanao Ise
2007 Sky Girls (26 episodes) as Dr. Aki Yuko
2007 Kenkou Zenrakei Suieibu Umishou (13 episodes) as Momoko Orizuka
2007 Shakugan no Shana: The Movie as Margey Daw (voice)
2007 Strawberry Marshmallow OVA as Nobue Itou (voice)
2006 Mamoru-kun ni Megami no Shukufuku o! (24 episodes) as Maria
2006 Arms Alchemy (26 episodes) as Ouka Hayasaka
2006 Coyote Ragtime Show (12 episodes) as April
2006 Muteki Kanban Musume (12 episodes) as Miki Onimaru
2006 Magical Pokaan (12 episodes) as Liru
2006 Girl's High (12 episodes)
2005 Shakugan no Shana (72 episodes) as Margery Daw
2005 To Heart 2 (24 episodes)
2005 Strawberry Marshmallow (12 episodes) as Nobue Itou (voice)
2005 Strawberry Marshmallow Prologue as Nobue Itou (voice)
2005 Karas: The Prophecy as Homura (voice)
2005 Trinity Blood (24 episodes) as Kate Scott (voice)
2005 Best Student Council (26 episodes) as Kanade Jinguji
2005 鴉 -KARAS- (6 episodes)
2005 School Rumble PRESENTS Come Come Well-Come Party as Mikoto Suou (voice)
2005 Starship Operators (13 episodes) as Dita Mirkov
2004 School Rumble (52 episodes) as Mikoto Suou
2004 Uta~Kata (12 episodes) as Izumi Tachibana (voice)
2004 Elfen Lied (13 episodes) as Kouta (child) / Shirakawa (voice)
2004 GANTZ (39 episodes) as Kei Kishimoto (voice)
2004 Pretty Cure (49 episodes) as Nakagawa Yumiko
2004 Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (24 episodes) as May
2003 Maburaho (24 episodes) as Yuna Miyama
1971 Kamen Rider (2 episodes) as Insect Ganma

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page