Biography

Lucian Msamati is a British-Tanzanian film, television and stage actor, writer and director.

Lucian Msamati is a British-Tanzanian film, television and stage actor, writer and director.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1976-03-05

Place of Birth -

Official Site http://www.diamondmanagement.co.uk/lucian-msamati

Also Known As

  • Wina Msamati
  • Lucian Gabriel Wiina Msamati

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Black Earth Rising (8 episodes) as David Runihura
2018 Kiri (4 episodes) as Tobi Akindele
2017 Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams (1 episode) as Director
2017 National Theatre Live: Amadeus as Salieri
2017 Urban Myths (1 episode) as Herbert Muhammed
2012 National Theatre Live: The Comedy Of Errors as Dromio of Syracuse
2011 Game of Thrones (3 episodes) as Salladhor Saan
2009 The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (6 episodes)
2009 The International as General Charles Motomba
2005 Doctor Who (1 episode) as Guido

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page