Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 46

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-04-27 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Faial, Açores, Portugal

Also Known As

  • Paulino Nunez
  • Paulino Cabral Mendonça Nunes

Login to report an issue

Biography

Paulino Nunes was born on April 27, 1968 in Faial, Açores, Portugal as Paulino Cabral Mendonça Nunes. He is an actor, known for Narc (2002), Traitor (2008).

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2006
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1997
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page