Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1980-02-12 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Orange County, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Ένβερ Τζοκάι

Login to report an issue

Biography

Enver Gjokaj (born February 12, 1980) is an American film and television actor. He is known for his roles as Victor in the science fiction television series Dollhouse and as Daniel Sousa in Agent Carter, a role he later reprised in the final season of Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Gjokaj graduated with a Master of Fine Arts from New York University's Graduate Acting Program at the Tisch School of the Arts. His father is Albanian, and his mother is American.

Acting

2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2006
2001
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login