Biography

We don't have a biography for Mark Monero.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1968-01-01

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mark Moreno

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Happy New Year, Colin Burstead as Warren
2017 Free Fire as Jimmy
2014 Mad About Dance
2011 Wild Bill as Freddy
2011 Revealing Stories as Narrator (voice)
2008 Somers Town as Construction Worker
2007 Skins (1 episode)
2005 Doctor Who (1 episode) as Pedro
2001 Murphy's Law (1 episode)
2001 Judge John Deed (1 episode)
2000 Waking the Dead (1 episode)
1997 Trial & Retribution (2 episodes)
1989 The Paradise Club (3 episodes) as Luther
1989 Young, Gifted And Broke (7 episodes)
1989 Wilt as Figgis
1989 The Firm as Wesley
1986 Sid & Nancy as Jah Clive
1986 Casualty (1 episode) as Gary (1 episode) as Tim
1986 Lovejoy (3 episodes)
1985 EastEnders (4314 episodes)
1984 The Bill (1 episode) as West Indian Youth (4 episodes)
1980 Babylon as Carlton
1978 Grange Hill (1 episode) as Steven Defley

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page