Biography

Eddie Shin is an actor.

Eddie Shin is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1976-07-17

Place of Birth Chicago - Illinois - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Edward Andrew Yoon Beom Shin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Alexa & Katie(13 episodes) as Dave Mendoza
2016 Westworld(3 episodes) as Henry
2016 Lucifer(1 episode) as Benny Cho
2015 Marvel's Agent Carter(1 episode) as Agent Mike Li
2014 Dumb and Dumber To as Gordy
2014 Manhattan(13 episodes) as Sid Liao
2009 Men of a Certain Age(2 episodes) as Carl
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles(3 episodes) as Matthew Ogilvie
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Johnny Vong
2008 Phoo Action(2 episodes)
2007 Cavemen(1 episode)
2007 Pushing Daisies(1 episode) as Wilfred Woodruff
2006 Help Me Help You(1 episode)
2005 Ghost Whisperer(1 episode)
2005 Love, Inc.(2 episodes)
2005 Bones(1 episode) as Jim Chou
2005 Point Pleasant(2 episodes)
2003 NCIS(1 episode)
2003 Two and a Half Men(1 episode) as Dr. Kim
2002 That '80s Show(13 episodes)
2000 Gilmore Girls(4 episodes)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle(1 episode)
1994 ER(2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page