Biography

We don't have a biography for Wolfgang Puck.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1949-07-08

Place of Birth St. Veit an der Glan - Carinthia - Austria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Wolfgang Johann Topfschnig

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 A Man's Story as Himself
2011 The Smurfs as Chef Smurf (voice)
2009 90210(1 episode) as Himself
2006 Shark(1 episode)
2005 The Weather Man as Himself
2005 Iron Chef America(212 episodes)
2004 The Tony Danza Show(5 episodes)
2004 Just Desserts as Himself
2003 Las Vegas(4 episodes)
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show(2 episodes)
2002 American Idol(1 episode)
2002 E! Live From the Red Carpet(1 episode) as Himself
2001 Good Day Live(2 episodes)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode) as Himself
1997 The View(2 episodes)
1993 Frasier(1 episode) as Himself
1993 Frasier(1 episode) as Guest Caller - Tom
1990 Blossom(1 episode)
1989 The Simpsons(1 episode)
1989 Tales from the Crypt(1 episode)
1984 Who's the Boss?(1 episode)
1983 Live with Regis and Kathie Lee(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page