Biography

B.J. Britt is an actor.

B.J. Britt is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1982-05-07

Place of Birth Los Angeles, U.S.A

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • BJ Britt

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Wonder Woman (1 episode) as Willis Parks
2019 Rediscovering Christmas
2016 Pitch (1 episode) as Will Baker
2015 UnREAL (10 episodes) as Darius Hill
2014 10 Things I Hate About Life as Nick
2014 Being Mary Jane (51 episodes) as Paul Patterson, Jr.
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (18 episodes) as Antoine Triplett
2012 Should've Been Romeo as T.J.
2011 Grimm (1 episode) as Bryan
2010 Transfer as Apolain / Hermann
2010 Nikita (1 episode) as Justin Merrick
2009 Three Rivers (1 episode)
2009 Sutures as Scott
2008 Sons of Anarchy (1 episode)
2006 Heavens Fall as Haywood Patterson
2006 Peaceful Warrior as Kyle
2005 Everybody Hates Chris (3 episodes)
2004 Veronica Mars (1 episode)
2003 One Tree Hill (1 episode) as Devon Fox (4 episodes) as Ref
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2001 One on One (3 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page