Biography

We don't have a biography for Hilary Bader.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1952-04-27

Day of Death 2002-11-07

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hilary J. Bader

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2001 The Zeta Project (1 episode)Writer
2000 Jackie Chan Adventures (6 episodes)Writer
2000 Jack of All Trades (1 episode)Writer
2000 Cleopatra 2525 (1 episode)Writer
1999 Batman Beyond (13 episodes)Writer
1998 Young Hercules (3 episodes)Writer
1997 The New Batman Adventures (6 episodes)Writer
1996 Superman: The Animated Series (16 episodes)Writer
1995 Xena: Warrior Princess (3 episodes)Writer (1 episode)Teleplay
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (1 episode)Writer
1993 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1 episode)Writer
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (4 episodes)Story
1991 Silk Stalkings (1 episode)Writer
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode)Story (2 episodes)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page