Biography

Norma Maldonado is an American film and television actress. She holds a BA in Psychology from the University of Puerto Rico, San Juan, and an MA in Communications from the University of Georgia, Athens, USA.

Norma Maldonado is an American film and television actress. She holds a BA in Psychology from the University of Puerto Rico, San Juan, and an MA in Communications from the University of Georgia, Athens, USA.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1962-08-02

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site http://www.normamaldonado.com

Also Known As

  • Norma Maldonado-Buha

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Like.Share.Follow. as Detective Reyes
2014 Jane the Virgin(16 episodes) as Director
2013 The Fosters(5 episodes) as Karina Sánchez
2012 Cipriano, yo hice el 17 de octubre as María Roldan
2009 FlashForward(1 episode) as Judge Sandoz
2008 For Heaven's Sake as Gloria
2008 Breaking Bad(1 episode) as Delores
2007 Lincoln Heights(1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds(1 episode) as Maria Sanchez
2004 Desperate Housewives(1 episode)
2002 Time of Fear as Mrs. Cuervas
2001 24(1 episode) as Nurse
2001 Crossing Jordan(2 episodes)
2000 Boston Public(1 episode)
2000 The Huntress(1 episode)
1997 Latin Boys Go to Hell as Mrs. Vega
1997 A Gun, a Car, a Blonde as Adele / Bunny
1996 7th Heaven(1 episode)
1994 ER(2 episodes)
1987 thirtysomething(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page