Biography

We don't have a biography for Dick Gordon.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1893-06-21

Day of Death 1956-09-20

Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard Gordon

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1956 Around the World in Eighty Days as Extra (uncredited)
1951 St. Benny the Dip as Reverend Miles
1951 Insurance Investigator as Bookie
1950 Born to Be Bad as Nathan
1949 All the King's Men as Politician
1949 The Story of Molly X as Lawyer
1949 The Younger Brothers as Newspaperman (uncredited)
1949 Alias Nick Beal as Man at Press Conference
1949 Slightly French as Photographer (uncredited)
1948 If You Knew Susie as Assistant Hotel Manager (uncredited)
1948 One Touch of Venus
1947 Repeat Performance as Party Guest
1947 Johnny O'Clock as Card Player
1946 It's a Wonderful Life as Photographer with Sheriff (uncredited)
1946 The Killers as Green Cat Patron (uncredited)
1945 In Old New Mexico as Doc Wills (as Richard Gordon)
1944 Black Magic as William Bonner (as Richard Gordon)
1944 The Whistler as Tomley's Assistant (uncredited)
1943 Best Foot Forward as Party Guest
1943 Mr. Lucky as Dealer
1943 Something to Shout About as Pearson - Donna's Butler
1940 Michael Shayne: Private Detective as Casino Patron
1940 Bitter Sweet as Cafe Patron (uncredited)
1940 Waterloo Bridge as Party Guest
1940 City of Chance as Gambling House Patron
1939 Union Pacific as Reporter (uncredited)
1937 Portia on Trial as Party Guest
1936 The Big Game as Henchman
1934 The Thin Man as Night Club Patron (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page