Biography

Actor Dominic Anthony Sherwood was born in Kent, South East England. After studying Drama and Theater Studies at schools in Maidstone, he left to work abroad starting in Kenya and moving for 6 months before returning to London. Height 5' 11" (1,8 m)

Read More

Actor Dominic Anthony Sherwood was born in Kent, South East England. After studying Drama and Theater Studies at schools in Maidstone, he left to work abroad starting in Kenya and moving for 6 months before returning to London. Height 5' 11" (1,8 m)

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1990-02-06

Place of Birth Kent, England

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dom Sherwood

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Don't Sleep as Zach Bradford
2016 Take Down as James Herrick
2016 Shadowhunters(35 episodes) as Jace Wayland
2014 Vampire Academy as Christian Ozera
2012 Not Fade Away as Mick Jagger

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.