Biography

We don't have a biography for Francis M. Cockrell.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1906-12-14

Day of Death 1987-04-13

Place of Birth Warrensburg, Missouri, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Francis Cockrell III
  • Francis Cockrell
  • Frank Cockrell

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1973 Ordeal Writer
1967 The High Chaparral (1 episode)Writer
1966 Batman (6 episodes)Writer
1965 The F.B.I. (1 episode)Writer
1964 The Rogues (1 episode)Writer
1963 The Outer Limits (1 episode)Writer
1959 Johnny Staccato (1 episode)Writer
1959 One Step Beyond (1 episode)Writer
1957 Suspicion (2 episodes)Writer
1957 Perry Mason (1 episode)Writer
1956 On the Threshold of Space Writer
1955 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (2 episodes)Teleplay (18 episodes)Writer
1955 Gunsmoke (1 episode)Writer
1954 The Raid Story
1953 Inferno Writer
1951 The Family Secret Screenplay
1951 Rhubarb Screenplay
1944 Dark Waters Original Story
1942 Lady in a Jam Screenplay
1938 Professor Beware Story
1936 Walking on Air Story
1932 The Sport Parade Screenplay
1932 The Age of Consent Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page