Lyndsy Fonseca

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 39

Gender Female

Birthday January 7, 1987 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Oakland - California - USA

Also Known As

  • Lyndsy Marie Fonseca
  • Линдси Фонсека
  • リンジー・フォンセカ

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lyndsy Marie Fonseca is an American actress, best known for her roles as Colleen Carlton on the CBS soap opera The Young and the Restless, and Alexandra "Alex" Udinov on The CW show Nikita. She was discovered by a talent manager in San Francisco. She then relocated to Los Angeles for her first pilot season at age 13, in the middle of the school year. The following year, she landed her breakthrough role, playing Colleen Carlton on The Young and the Restless with a three-year contract. In she had a recurring role as Ted Mosby's future daughter on How I Met Your Mother and as Donna on HBO's Big Love. She starred in the 2005 Hallmark TV film Ordinary Miracles, as a 16-year-old juvenile delinquent who goes to live with a judge (Jaclyn Smith).In fall 2007, she played Dawn in the film Remember the Daze. She joined the cast of ABC's Desperate Housewives as the daughter of Katherine Mayfair (Dana Delany), a character moving onto Wisteria Lane.

In 2008, she was nominated at the Screen Actors Guild Awards for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004), shared with the cast.

She played Katie Deauxma in the 2010 superhero film Kick-Ass, which also featured her Nikita co-star Xander Berkeley in the cast. She appeared in three more films in 2010, including Hot Tub Time Machine, and she was cast as new recruit Alex on the CW's Nikita. She was listed at #62 in the 2010 Maxim Hot 100 and #89 in the 2011 list.

Acting

2023
2023
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2008
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2000
2000
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login