Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 79

Gender Male

Birthday 1962-09-17 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Royal Oak, Michigan, USA

Also Known As

  • 폴 페이그

Login to report an issue

Biography

Paul S. Feig is an American director, actor and author. Feig is known for playing Mr. Eugene Pool, Sabrina's science teacher, on the first season of Sabrina, the Teenage Witch. Feig also created the critically acclaimed show, Freaks and Geeks and has directed a several episodes of The Office and Arrested Development; plus select episodes of 30 Rock, Parks and Recreation, Mad Men and other television series. Feig has been nominated for two Emmy Awards for writing on Freaks and Geeks and three for directing on The Office. Feig directed the 2011 film Bridesmaids featuring Kristen Wiig.

Directing

2022
2019
2018
2016
2015
2013
2011
2009
2009
2009
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2003
2003
2001
1999

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2011
2011
2011
2009
2007
2007
2005
2003
2003
2002
1999
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1994
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1988
1987
1987
1987
1986
1979

Production

2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2013
2011

Writing

2022
2018
2016
2015
2003
1999

Creator

2015
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login