Biography

James Anthony "Jimmy" Fallon, Jr. (born September 18, 1974) is an American actor, comedian, singer, musician and television host. He currently hosts Late Night with Jimmy Fallon, a late-night talk show that airs Monday through Friday on NBC. Prior to that, he was best known as a cast member on Saturday Night Live from 1998–2004, as well as appearing in several films.

James Anthony "Jimmy" Fallon, Jr. (born September 18, 1974) is an American actor, comedian, singer, musician and television host. He currently hosts Late Night with Jimmy Fallon, a late-night talk show that airs Monday through Friday on NBC. Prior to that, he was best known as a cast member on Saturday Night Live from 1998–2004, as well as appearing in several films.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 57

Birthday 1974-09-19

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 지미 펄론

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Under the Smogberry Trees as Himself
2017 Moltissimo(1 episode) as Himself
2016 Hamilton's America as Himself
2016 Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping as Himself
2016 Maya & Marty(1 episode) as Various Characters
2015 Jem and the Holograms as Himself
2015 Jurassic World as Jimmy Fallon
2015 Lip Sync Battle(2 episodes) as Himself
2015 Get Hard as Jimmy Fallon
2015 Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special as Himself
2015 Misery Loves Comedy as Himself
2014 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon(536 episodes) as Himself - Host
2013 The Improv: 50 Years Behind the Brick Wall as Himself
2013 Sing Me the Songs That Say I Love You: A Concert for Kate McGarrigle as Himself
2012 Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee(2 episodes) as Himself
2012 Johnny Carson: King of Late Night as Himself
2009 Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard as Prince Betameche (voice)
2009 Whip It as "Hot Tub" Johnny Rocket
2009 Saturday Night Live: The Best of Amy Poehler as Weekend Update Anchor (archive footage)
2009 Rachel Fuller presents: In the Attic with Pete Townshend & Friends as Self
2009 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon(3 episodes) as Himself - Host
2008 The Wendy Williams Show(1 episode)
2008 The Year of Getting to Know Us as Chris Rockett
2007 Gossip Girl(1 episode) as Jimmy Fallon
2007 iCarly(1 episode) as Jimmy Fallon
2006 Factory Girl as Chuck Wein
2006 Arthur and the Invisibles as Betameche (english voice)
2006 The Secret Policeman's Ball: The Ball in the Hall
2006 30 Rock(1 episode)
2006 Doogal as Dylan
2005 The Colbert Report(1 episode)
2005 Fever Pitch as Ben Wrightman
2005 Saturday Night Live: The Best of Jimmy Fallon
2005 Tankman Begins
2004 Taxi as Andrew 'Andy' Washburn
2004 The Tony Danza Show(1 episode)
2003 The $cheme as Ray
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show(1 episode) as Himself
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show(1 episode)
2003 Anything Else as Bob
2002 Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell as Himself / Various Characters (archive footage)
2002 The Rutles 2: Can't Buy Me Lunch as Reporter
2001 Band of Brothers(10 episodes) as Lt. George C. Rice
2001 Band of Brothers(1 episode) as 2nd Lt. George C. Rice
2000 Almost Famous as Dennis Hope
1999 Teen Choice Awards(1 episode) as Himself
1999 Family Guy(1 episode)
1997 The View(1 episode)
1996 Spin City(1 episode)
1996 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah(1 episode)
1995 MADtv(1 episode)
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien(5 episodes)
1992 MTV Movie & TV Awards(2 episodes)
1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno(2 episodes)
1984 MTV Video Music Awards(1 episode) as Host - Himself
1984 MTV Video Music Awards(1 episode)
1975 Saturday Night Live(103 episodes) as Various
1969 Sesame Street(1 episode)

Creator

2016 Lip Sync Battle UKCreator
2015 Lip Sync BattleCreator
2012 Guys with KidsCreator
2009 Late Night with Jimmy FallonCreator

Production

2012 Guys with Kids(17 episodes)Executive Producer

Writing

2014 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon(191 episodes)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.