Jack Doolan

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Male

Birthday July 28, 1987 (36 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • 잭 둘란

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jack Doolan is an English actor. He is best known for portraying Tyler Boyce in the BBC sitcom The Green Green Grass alongside John Challis and Sue Holderness. Doolan has guest starred in other television shows such as Spooks, EastEnders, The Bill and Peep Show and a lead part in Cemetery Junction, a comedy drama film by Ricky Gervais and Stephen Merchant.

Acting

2023
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2005
2004
2004
2003
2002
1984

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login