Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 56

Gender Male

Birthday 1976-03-27 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Madrid, Spain

Also Known As

  • Carlos Areces Maqueda
  • Карлос Аресес

Login to report an issue

Biography

Actor, cantante e historietista español. Como dibujante, ha ganado los premios Mejor Serie de Animación en Animadrid 2001, Josep Toutain al Autor Revelación 2007 otorgado en el Salón Internacional del Cómic de Barcelona y el Premio Ivá 2009. Como actor, ha ganado en 2011 el Sant Jordi de interpretación ex-aequo con Antonio de la Torre, el premio Un Futuro de Cine de Cinema Jove, el Vicious Best Actor en el festival esloveno de Grossmann. En el 2010, hizo el papel de un payaso que se vuelve loco en la película Balada triste de trompeta, y ha participado en varios sketches del programa mensual de humor La hora chanante del canal Paramount Comedy, así como en el programa Muchachada nui de La 2 de TVE. También ha trabajado en la sitcom Museo Coconut.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login