Dylan Minnette

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Male

Birthday December 29, 1996 (27 years old)

Place of Birth Evansville, Indiana, USA

Also Known As

  • Ντίλαν Μινέτ
  • 딜런 미넷
  • Dylan Christopher Minnette

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dylan Christopher Minnette (born December 29, 1996) is an American actor, musician, and singer. He is known for his role as Clay Jensen in the Netflix drama series 13 Reasons Why. He has made guest appearances in several television series, such as Lost, Awake, Scandal, Grey's Anatomy, Supernatural, Prison Break, Scandal and Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.. He is also the lead vocalist and rhythm guitarist for the American alternative rock band Wallows.

In films, Minnette has appeared in the horror film Let Me In (2010), the thriller film Prisoners (2013), the family comedy film Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (2014), the family fantasy film Goosebumps (2015), and the horror films Don't Breathe (2016), The Open House (2018) and Scream (2022).

Dylan Christopher Minnette (born December 29, 1996) is an American actor, musician, and singer. He is known for his role as Clay Jensen in the Netflix drama series 13 Reasons Why. He has made guest appearances in several television series, such as Lost, Awake, Scandal, Grey's Anatomy, Supernatural, Prison Break, Scandal and Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.. He is also the lead vocalist and rhythm guitarist for the American alternative rock band Wallows.

In films, Minnette has appeared in the horror film Let Me In (2010), the thriller film Prisoners (2013), the family comedy film Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (2014), the family fantasy film Goosebumps (2015), and the horror films Don't Breathe (2016), The Open House (2018) and Scream (2022).

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
1999
1992

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login