Biography

We don't have a biography for Jonathan Goldstein.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1964-12-04

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jonathan Lewis Goldstein

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Flashout as Repairman
2018 Magnum P.I. (1 episode) as Roland McDowell
2018 Game Night as Dan
2018 Escape from Ensenada as Buchanan
2015 Fear the Walking Dead (1 episode) as Alan
2015 Teacher of the Year as John Collier
2012 Match Game (1 episode)
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Basketball Fan
2010 No Heart Feelings as Joe as Joe (voice)
2009 Meteor (2 episodes) as Walt Payne
2009 Parks and Recreation (1 episode)
2009 Party Down (1 episode)
2008 Merry Christmas, Drake & Josh as Walter Nichols
2008 Eleventh Hour (1 episode)
2007 Private Practice (1 episode)
2007 Californication (1 episode) as Mario
2007 Drake & Josh: Really Big Shrimp as Walter Nichols
2007 The Riches (3 episodes)
2006 Heroes (1 episode) as Male Citizen
2006 Windfall (1 episode)
2006 Drake & Josh Go Hollywood as Walter Nichols
2004 Drake & Josh (60 episodes) as Walter Nichols
2003 The Handler (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 Half & Half (1 episode)
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)
1999 Once and Again (1 episode)
1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1 episode)
1996 Body of Influence 2 as Rick Benson
1989 The Jitters

Production

2019 Stuber Producer

Directing

2007 iCarly (2 episodes)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page