Biography

is a Japanese voice actor who works for Office Osawa.

Mainly dubbed in career but is good at, anime has a wide range of activities such as many also appeared in. The voice of Paul Bettany is mainly served in the dubbing of Western paintings .

is a Japanese voice actor who works for Office Osawa.

Mainly dubbed in career but is good at, anime has a wide range of activities such as many also appeared in. The voice of Paul Bettany is mainly served in the dubbing of Western paintings .

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1971-03-14

Place of Birth Ōta, Tokyo, Japan

Official Site https://osawa-inc.co.jp/men/kaseyasuyuki/

Also Known As

  • 加瀬 康之

Acting TV ShowsMovies

ペット (1 episode) as Hayashi
2018 Hero Mask (15 episodes)
2018 Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan 2: Mutsu-kabe Hill as Mikitaka Hazekura (voice)
2017 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Initiation as Kewell Soresi as Yoshitaka Minami
2016 Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel as Dohga (voice)
2015 The Perfect Insider (11 episodes) as Sohei Saikawa
2013 Strike the Blood (42 episodes) as Akatsuki Gajou
2013 Iron Man: Rise of Technovore as JARVIS (voice)
2013 Attack on Titan (12 episodes) as Gelger (voice)
2012 JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (4 episodes) as Mikitaka Hazekura (voice)
2011 Legend of the Millennium Dragon as Sadamitsu Usui as Sadamitsu Usui (voice)
2009 Final Fantasy VII: On the Way to a Smile - Episode Denzel as Johnny (voice)
2008 Yozakura Quartet (12 episodes) as Shidou Mizuki
2008 Telepathy Shōjo Ran Jiken Note (26 episodes) as Shohei Sugano
2008 Rosario + Vampire (2 episodes) as Okuto Kotsubo (voice)
2007 Appleseed: Ex Machina as Yoshitsune
2007 Saiyuki Reload: Burial (3 episodes) as Banri (voice)
2007 Naruto Shippūden (320 episodes) as Kankuro
2006 Magical Travelers (12 episodes) as Toshizou Hijikata
2005 Street Fighter Alpha: Generations as Ryu
2005 Transformers: Cybertron (53 episodes)
2005 Absolute Boy (12 episodes) as Takuma Kaburaki
2004 Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (12 episodes) as Girochi
2004 Monster (74 episodes)
2003 Uninhabited Planet Survive! (52 episodes) as Farlow
2001 Touch: Cross Road as Umpire (voice)
1999 Trouble Chocolate (20 episodes) as Truffle

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page