Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 44

Gender Male

Birthday 1965-01-01 (55 years old)

Place of Birth Kiev, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Ukraine]

Also Known As

  • Illia Volok
  • Ilia Volokh
  • Iyla Volok
  • Ilya Volok

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ilia Volok (Ukrainian: Ілля Волох; born November 1, 1965) is a Soviet-born actor. He has appeared in over 90 films, television shows, and video games.

Volok has appeared in more than 90 films and television programs. He starred as Vladimir Krasin in Air Force One and portrayed Master Org in Power Rangers Wild Force. Additionally, he has had recurring roles in General Hospital and The Young and the Restless. He guest starred in an episode of Friends in which reference was made to the Air Force Onewithout actually mentioning him as one of its actors. Volok frequently performs on stage. He co-wrote, co-created, and starred as the title character in the comedy play Fakov in America.[2] He plays a leading part in Cat's Paw, an Actors Studio project.[3] The character Vladimir Kamarivsky in theElectronic Arts video game Battlefield 3 is modeled after and voiced by Volok.

Acting

2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1994
1994
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page