Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 44

Gender Female

Birthday 1978-04-02 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Farmington Hills - Michigan - USA

Also Known As

  • Τζέιμι Ρέι Νιούμαν

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jaime Ray Newman (born in Farmington Hills, Michigan, on April 2, 1978) is an American actress and singer. Newman is best known for starring as Kristina Cassadine in soap opera General Hospital, as Kat Gardener in ABC's Eastwick, and as Dr. Tess Fontana in Syfy's Eureka.

Acting

2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000

Production

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page