Biography

We don't have a biography for Biski Gugushe.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1969-09-10

Place of Birth Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Biski Gugshe
  • Bibki Gugushe

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 Urban Warfare as Surveillance Man
2009 High Noon as Phin
2008 The Andromeda Strain (2 episodes) as Sgt. George
2006 Pro-Life as Kiernan
2006 Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of 'Diff'rent Strokes' as Gerren Keith
2004 Battlestar Galactica (1 episode) as Sekou Hamilton (6 episodes) as Reporter Sekou Hamilton
2004 Corner Gas (1 episode)
1997 Breaker High (1 episode)
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as SF Guard
1996 Sabrina the Teenage Witch as Larry
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Ricky Price

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page