Biography

We don't have a biography for Hamilton Camp.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 86

Birthday 1934-10-30

Day of Death 2005-10-02

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robin Camp

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2004 Desperate Housewives(4 episodes)
2003 Out of Order(5 episodes)
2002 The 4th Tenor as Papa
2002 Wishcraft as Chief Bates
2001 The Zeta Project(1 episode)
2001 Disney's House of Mouse(57 episodes)
2001 Grounded for Life(1 episode)
2000 Titus(4 episodes)
1998 Almost Heroes as Pratt
1996 All Dogs Go to Heaven 2 as Chihuahua (voice)
1996 The Fantastic Voyages of Sinbad the Sailor(26 episodes)
1995 The Jeff Foxworthy Show(1 episode)
1995 Gordy as Father Pig / Richard the Rooster (voice)
1995 Star Trek: Voyager(1 episode)
1994 ER(1 episode)
1994 Aladdin(4 episodes)
1994 Duckman(1 episode)
1993 Attack of the 50 Ft. Woman as Prospector Eddie
1993 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman(1 episode)
1993 Bonkers(2 episodes)
1992 TaleSpin(2 episodes)
1991 Space Cats(13 episodes)
1991 Darkwing Duck(5 episodes)
1990 Tiny Toon Adventures(1 episode)
1990 Gravedale High(13 episodes)
1990 Dick Tracy as Store Clerk
1989 Paddington Bear(13 episodes) as Mr. Gruber
1989 The Little Mermaid as Additional Voices (voice)
1989 Saved by the Bell(1 episode)
1989 Arena as Shorty
1989 Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers(2 episodes)
1989 The Further Adventures of SuperTed(13 episodes)
1989 Bridesmaids as Ridgefield
1988 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo(38 episodes)
1988 Scooby-Doo! and the Reluctant Werewolf as Dracula
1987 Tis the Season to Be Smurfy as Greedy Smurf (voice)
1987 DuckTales(101 episodes) as Fenton Crackshell (voice)
1987 The Jetsons Meet the Flintstones as Turk Tarpit (voice)
1986 The Flintstone Kids(49 episodes)
1986 All is Forgiven(1 episode)
1986 The Blinkins: The Bear and the Blizzard
1985 Copacabana
1985 The Twilight Zone(1 episode)
1984 No Small Affair as Gus Sosnowski
1984 The Rosebud Beach Hotel as 'Matches' Monohan
1984 The New Scooby-Doo Mysteries(1 episode) as Sheldon Keats (voice)
1984 The New Scooby-Doo Mysteries(1 episode) as Dracula (voice)
1984 Meatballs Part II as Colonel Batjack Hershy
1984 The Smurfic Games as Greedy Smurf / Harmony Smurf (voice)
1984 The Hoboken Chicken Emergency
1983 Jennifer Slept Here(1 episode)
1983 Under Fire as Regis Seydor
1983 Just Our Luck(13 episodes)
1983 Twice Upon a Time as Greensleeves (voice)
1983 The Secret World of OG as Sheriff
1983 My Smurfy Valentine as (voice)
1982 The Smurfs Christmas Special as (voice)
1982 Cheers(1 episode)
1982 Safari 3000 as Feodor
1982 Eating Raoul as John Peck
1981 The Smurfs(428 episodes) as Greedy Smurf (voice)
1981 Evilspeak as Hauptman
1981 Hill Street Blues(3 episodes)
1979 Trapper John, M.D.(1 episode)
1979 Stockard Channing: In Just Friends(1 episode)
1979 Co-Ed Fever(6 episodes)
1978 WKRP in Cincinnati(1 episode) as Buddy Gravers
1978 WKRP in Cincinnati(2 episodes) as Del Murdock
1978 Heaven Can Wait as Bentley
1977 Soap(2 episodes)
1977 Three's Company(1 episode) as Bart Furley
1976 Alice(4 episodes)
1976 Laverne & Shirley(1 episode)
1975 Starsky & Hutch(1 episode)
1972 M*A*S*H(2 episodes)
1970 The Mary Tyler Moore Show(1 episode)
1970 The Flip Wilson Show(1 episode)
1969 Turn-On(1 episode)
1967 He & She(26 episodes)
1967 The Perils of Pauline as Thorpe
1966 The Rat Patrol(1 episode)
1966 The Monkees(1 episode)
1964 Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C.(1 episode)
1964 Bewitched(1 episode)
1960 The Andy Griffith Show(1 episode)
1954 The Black Shield Of Falworth as Roger Ingoldsby
1951 When I Grow Up as Bully
1950 Outrage as Shoeshine boy (as Robin Camp)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page