Adam Beach
Johnny
Tantoo Cardinal
Auntie Apple
Bradley Cooper
Luke
Glen Gould
Steve Klamath
Dan Harrison
Walter Many Lightnings
Sarah Agnew
Mary
Wes Studi
Richard Two Rivers
Chris Mulkey
Paul Gunderson
Georgina Lightning
Rain
Stephen Yoakam
Father Bartoli
Mark Benninghoffen
BIA Official Bryan Walker
Joe App
Boarding School Priest
Jeri Arredondo
Young Adult Irene
Noah Kol Balfour
Little Many Lightnings
Dennis Banks
Pete Goodfeather
Raven Bellefleur
Little Irene
Rose Berens
Irene
Jennifer Blagen
Clerk
Dale R. Botten
Priest with Young Boy
Chris Carlson
Redneck
Deborah Collins
Mom at Bingo Hall
Debbie DeLisi
Penmore Receptionist
Faryn DuPuis
Bruised Girl
Ray Early
Vet #1
Bill Effinger
Government Official
Michael Egan
Guy in Crowd
Gloria May Eshkibok
Mattie Moonshadow
Tony Flores
Native Nurse (Tony)
James Gaulke
Uniformed Guard
Greg Hallback
Grave Digger #1
Maile'ana Kanewa
Little Apple
Barbara Kingsley
Librarian
Drew Lacafa
Joking Vet
Cody Lightning
Suicide Victim
Crystle Lightning
Diane
Zach Mitteness
Guy at Campfire
Jim Northrup
Jim
Tony Papenfuss
Dr. Herlihy
Penny Perry
Boarding School Nun
Mary Rehbein
White Woman
Jaylee Sayers
Native Indian Child
Garth Schumacher
Male Nurse
James Singleton
Uniformed Guard #2
Perry Skinaway
BIA Killer
Eleanor Smith
Native Indian Mother
Jason Stoiber
Grave Digger #2
Jacob Tewawina
Jacob
Arne Vainio
Guy Outside of Bar
Jordan Diver
Spirit Child
Makialani Kanewa
Taleah King
Winter Mayorga
Kobe Nabors
Toby Smith
Simon Councillor
Boarding School Child
Kelsey Diver
Cole Hilton
Kayla Jackson
Whitney Mayorga
Anthony Moose
Cedar E. Savage
Tayden Thompson
Glenda Valdez
Michelle O'Neill
Basement Nun
Jim Kindt
Leadman
Carol Strober
Production Design
Brian L. Riordan
Property Master
Jill Broadfoot
Set Decoration
Randal Gackstetter
Title Designer
Samuel Fischer
Additional Photography
Joseph Gallup
Best Boy Grip
Judd Greener
Camera Production Assistant
Shane F. Kelly
Director of Photography
Maureen Morrison
First Assistant "A" Camera
Randall Smith
First Assistant "B" Camera
Cole Koehler
First Assistant Camera
Michael Lindquist
Chris Gegax
Grip
Noah Ehlert
Jeff Villars
Key Grip
Steve Speers
Second Unit Director of Photography
Craig Peterschmidt
Steadicam Operator
Tara Beach
Still Photographer
Wendy Jerikovsky
Additional Hairstylist
Tere Duncan
Costume Design
Lisa DelleChiaie
Hair Department Head
Maureen Landa
Key Makeup Artist
David Presto
Makeup Department Head
Crystal Randall
Wardrobe Assistant
Lisa Thoreson
Heather Chaffee
Wardrobe Supervisor
Phil Sauer
Sound Recordist
Eric D. Howell
Stunt Coordinator
George DeJong
Thanks
Robin Garland
Transportation Coordinator
Director
First Assistant Director
Jason Rody
Olenka Denysenko
Script Supervisor
Matt Olson
Second Second Assistant Director
Zac Bates
Dialogue Editor
Clayton Condit
Editor
Michael R. Miller
Michael Winn
Best Boy Electric
Craig Hanson
Electrician
Edward Cohen
Gaffer
Art Department Production Assistant
Elizabeth Obomsawin
James Owen Clark
Lynn Blumenthal
Casting
Maria Rosario
Casting Assistant
Dawn Malcolm-Rixmann
Extras Casting Assistant
Gale Thomas
Lorraine Norrgard
Extras Casting Coordinator
Vinh Lu
Location Manager
Christine K. Walker
Producer
Production Manager
Jason Cooper Hall
Production Supervisor
Michelle R. Hall Shining Elk
Publicist
George S. Clinton
Original Music Composer
Jesse Marks
Sound Effects Editor
Ken Chastain
Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Writer
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.
Login
Sign Up
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Not a member?
Sign up and join the community