Cast 36

  1. Michael Learned

    Michael Learned
    Zoe Jensen

  2. John Houseman

    John Houseman
    Ephraim Adams

  3. Ramon Bieri

    Ramon Bieri
    Henry Quist

  4. James Cromwell

    James Cromwell
    Reverend Lohman

  5. Valerie Curtin
  6. Calvin Levels

    Calvin Levels
    Wendell

  7. Ruth Nelson
  8. Beah Richards

    Beah Richards
    Wendell's Grandma

  9. Ed Bogas
    Seth

  10. Daisietta Kim
    Maisie Kim

  11. Joy Carlin
    Cora Newman

  12. Anne Lawder
    Evangeline Burns

  13. Barbara Tarbuck

    Barbara Tarbuck
    Carol Thorpe

  14. Roberta Callahan
    Alice Lohman

  15. John Patton
    Mr. Jefferson

  16. Jane Frasier-Smith
    Mrs. Dienhart

  17. H. Leonard Richardson
    Mr. Hitchrick

  18. Sterling Lim
    Arthur Kim

  19. Jay Krohnengold
    Mr. Goodman

  20. Barbara Squier
    Ms. Meyers

  21. Lou Picetti
    Mr. Loop

  22. Will Marchetti
    Dan Garner

  23. T.G. Sheppard
    Bride's Father

  24. Joe Bellan
    Taxi Driver

  25. Stephanie Smith
    Waitress

  26. Carol McElheney
    Office Worker

  27. Steve Prescott Jones
    Man in Office

  28. Mark Anger
    Doctor

  29. Dan Leegant
    Sergeant

  30. Tony Dario
    Detective West

  31. Yule Caise
    Tough Youth

  32. Kevin Harris
    Tough Youth

  33. Robert Rivers
    Tough Youth

Crew 22

  1. Don De Fina
    Art - Art Direction

  2. Vance Lorenzini
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  3. Harley Jessup
    Art - Title Designer

  1. Mike Fash
    Camera - Director of Photography

  1. Marianna Åström-De Fina
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  1. John Korty
    Directing - Director

  2. Kisuna Jacobsen
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  1. Peter Parasheles
    Editing - Editor

  2. Barbara Pokras
    Editing - Editor

  1. Whitney Green
    Production - Producer

  2. John Korty
    Production - Producer

  3. Susan Bluestein
    Production - Casting

  4. Gail Stempler
    Production - Location Manager

  5. Suella Kennedy
    Production - Associate Producer

  6. Frank Konigsberg
    Production - Executive Producer

  7. Betsy Magruder
    Production - Production Coordinator

  8. Kristine Peterson
    Production - Production Coordinator

  1. Ed Bogas
    Sound - Music

  2. Diana Pellegrini
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  1. John Korty
    Writing - Teleplay

  2. Richard Beban
    Writing - Teleplay

  3. Judith Anne Nielsen
    Writing - Teleplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.