Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Male

Birthday 1928-12-31

Day of Death 2009-05-05 (80 years old)

Place of Birth The Bronx, New York USA

Also Known As

  • Dan Lee Gant
  • Daniel Leegant

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dan Leegant was born on December 31, 1928 in The Bronx, New York, USA as Daniel Simon Leegant. He was an actor, known for Escape from Alcatraz (1979), Ernest Goes to Jail (1990) and Peggy Sue Got Married (1986). He died on May 5, 2009 in Santa Monica, California, USA.

Acting

1993
1990
1986
1986
1980
1979
1977

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login