Cast 65

  1. Linda Hamilton

    Linda Hamilton

    Sarah Connor

  2. Arnold Schwarzenegger

    Arnold Schwarzenegger

    Carl / The Terminator T-800

  3. Mackenzie Davis
  4. Natalia Reyes

    Natalia Reyes

    Daniella "Dani" Ramos

  5. Gabriel Luna

    Gabriel Luna

    Gabriel / REV-9

  6. Diego Boneta

    Diego Boneta

    Diego Ramos

  7. Tristán Ulloa

    Tristán Ulloa

    Felipe Gandal

  8. Stephanie Gil

    Stephanie Gil

    Young Grace (10yrs)

  9. Tomás Álvarez

    Lucas / Floor Guard

  10. Tom Hopper

    Tom Hopper

    Hadrell

  11. Alicia Borrachero

    Alicia Borrachero

    Carl's Wife

  12. Enrique Arce

    Enrique Arce

    Dani Ramos's Father

  13. Manuel Pacific
  14. Fraser James

    Fraser James

    Major Dean

  15. Pedro Rudolphi
  16. Diego Marínez

    Cesar Mateo

  17. Kevin Medina

    Pepito

  18. Steven Cree

    Steven Cree

    Rigby

  19. Matt Devere

    Matt Devere

    US Border Riot & Locker Officer

  20. Karen Gagnon

    Karen Gagnon

    AFB Operator

  21. Neil Corbould

    Neil Corbould

    BBQ Host Dad

  22. Lorna Brown

    Lorna Brown

    US Border - Agent Brenner

  23. Stuart McQuarrie

    Stuart McQuarrie

    Craig - Factory Supervisor

  24. José Cerós

    Dam Worker

  25. Shadday López

    Diego's Friend at Workstation

  26. Pedro Hernández

    Foreman Silvio

  27. Mariah Nonnemacher

    BBQ Female Guest

  28. Peter Schueller

    Peter Schueller

    US Border Gate Officer

  29. Jacques A. Nevils

    US Border Agent

  30. Daniel Ibáñez
  31. Mona Martínez

    Mona Martínez

    Old Street Seller

  32. Francis McBurney

    USAF Loader

  33. Mikey Bharj

    ICE Medic

  34. Samantha Coughlan

    Samantha Coughlan

    ICE Medic

  35. James Barriscale

    James Barriscale

    US Border X-Ray Officer

  36. Alejandra Mayo

    Mexican Mum on Train

  37. Angelica Andreu

    Bario Neighbor

  38. Iria Calero

    Guatemalan Girl (10yrs)

  39. Dan Stroiman

    Airman Graham / Tech

  40. Tábata Cerezo
  41. Nicholas Wittman

    Nicholas Wittman

    F-35 Pilot

  42. Daniel Ortiz

    Daniel Ortiz

    Pharmacist

  43. Mark Hesketh

    Mark Hesketh

    Texas Ranger

  44. Peter Ormond

    Peter Ormond

    Texas Ranger

  45. Joaquín Molla

    Joaquín Molla

    Detainee Axel

  46. Alberto Da La Sinda

    Oldsmobile Driver

  47. Mario de la Rosa

    Mario de la Rosa

    Mexico City Cop

  48. Zoltán Téglás

    Zoltán Téglás

    US Border Desk Sergeant

  49. Blair Jackson
  50. Phillip Garcia
  51. Tarnue Massaquoi

    Tarnue Massaquoi

    Zack Hardy

  52. Cleveland Berto

    Cleveland Berto

    T. Gill

  53. Christine Horn
  54. Pete Ploszek

    Pete Ploszek

    Ackers

  55. Mark Weiler

    Mark Weiler

    Surgeon

  56. Kacy Owens

    Kacy Owens

    Maggie Curtis

  57. Stephen Oyoung

    Stephen Oyoung

    Technician Curtis

  58. Anisha Gibbs

    Anisha Gibbs

    Cohort

  59. Anthony Oh

    Scavenger with Club

  60. Josh Wood

    Josh Wood

    Pilot #2

  61. Aaron Kunitz

    Aaron Kunitz

    John Connor (voice)

  62. Edward Furlong

    Edward Furlong

    John Connor Reference

  63. Georgia Simon

    Grace's Mother (voice)

  64. Rochelle Neil

    C-5 Co-Pilot (uncredited)

Crew 358

Art

  1. David Jiménez Díaz

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Alejandro Fernández

    Art Direction

  3. David Bryan

    Art Direction

  4. Monica Alberte

    Art Direction

  5. Tom Still

    Art Direction

  6. Luke Edwards

    Art Direction

  7. Claire Fleming

    Art Direction

  8. Francesc Masso

    Art Direction

  9. Florian Müller

    Art Direction

  10. Stuart Frossell

    Art Direction

  11. George Hull

    Conceptual Design

  12. Enci Bognar

    Graphic Designer

  13. Geoff Leavitt

    Graphic Designer

  14. Sonja Klaus

    Production Design

  15. Christopher Stanback

    Property Master

  16. Gyongyi Horvath

    Set Decorating Coordinator

  17. Éva Zöld

    Set Decorating Coordinator

  18. Zsolt Várhelyi

    Set Decoration

  19. Ana Medina

    Set Decoration

  20. Damián Galán Álvarez

    Set Decoration

  21. Nuria Muni

    Set Decoration

  22. Laura Musso

    Set Decoration

  23. Mike Britton

    Set Decoration

  24. Ana Martínez Fernández

    Set Decoration

  25. Nimrod Hajdu

    Set Decoration

  26. Jill Salaver

    Set Decoration Buyer

  27. Ana Palazón

    Set Decoration Buyer

  28. Dawn Brown

    Set Designer

  29. Pau Albin

    Set Dresser

  30. Danny Florian

    Set Dresser

  31. Fante Zamora

    Set Dresser

  32. Pedro Díaz Peinado

    Set Dresser

  33. Annamária Orosz

    Standby Art Director

  34. Zoltán Virányi-Fontan

    Standby Art Director

  35. Dan Milligan

    Storyboard Artist

  36. Jared Purrington

    Storyboard Artist

  37. Lucienne Suren

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Adam Dale

    Aerial Director of Photography

  2. Máté Tollay

    Best Boy Grip

  3. Vilmos Keszler

    Best Boy Grip

  4. Ben D. Griffith Jr.

    Best Boy Grip

  5. Bruce Carothers

    Best Boy Grip

  6. Nándor Gulyás

    Camera Operator

  7. Micky Froehlich

    Camera Operator

  8. Virgil Tatu

    Camera Operator

  9. Guillermo Moreno Garcia

    Camera Operator

  10. László Bille

    Camera Operator

  11. Keith Dunkerley

    Camera Operator

  12. Attila Csoboth

    Camera Operator

  13. John Skotchdopole

    Camera Operator

  14. Ádám Fillenz

    Camera Operator

  15. Karina Silva

    Camera Operator

  16. Ken Seng

    Ken Seng

    Director of Photography

  17. James D. Wickman

    Dolly Grip

  18. Máté Bankhardt

    Dolly Grip

  19. Gábor Balda

    Dolly Grip

  20. Tim Christie

    Dolly Grip

  21. Daniel Pershing

    Dolly Grip

  22. Colm Hogan

    Drone Cinematographer

  23. Adam Varadi

    Drone Pilot

  24. John Clisham

    Epk Camera Operator

  25. Miguel Benavides

    Key Grip

  26. Attila Szücs

    Key Grip

  27. Guy Micheletti

    Key Grip

  28. Toby Plaskitt

    Russian Arm Operator

  29. Bruce McCleery

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  30. Christopher TJ McGuire

    Steadicam Operator

  31. Kerry Brown

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Libby Dempster

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Anna Daniel

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  3. Cristina Patterson

    Contact Lens Designer

  4. Rebeca Sola

    Costume Assistant

  5. Belen Hernandez Sanchez

    Costume Assistant

  6. María Checa

    Costume Assistant

  7. Amelia Bianchi

    Costume Assistant

  8. Csaba Toth

    Costume Coordinator

  9. Ngila Dickson

    Ngila Dickson

    Costume Design

  10. Rachael Webb-Crozier

    Costume Supervisor

  11. David Craig

    Costume Supervisor

  12. Zoltán Horváth

    Costumer

  13. Carolina Sapina

    Costumer

  14. Michael White

    Hair Department Head

  15. Kristin Arrigo

    Hairstylist

  16. Wendy J. Greiner

    Key Costumer

  17. Jessie Harrison

    Key Hair Stylist

  18. Jo Best

    Key Hair Stylist

  19. Francesco Alberico

    Key Hair Stylist

  20. Kornél Hidas

    Key Hairdresser

  21. Dennis Liddiard

    Key Makeup Artist

  22. Isabel Auernheimer

    Makeup Artist

  23. Jamie Kelman

    Makeup Artist

  24. Becky Cotton

    Makeup Artist

  25. Samantha Ward

    Makeup Artist

  26. Michael Ornelaz

    Makeup Artist

  27. Kate Biscoe

    Makeup Artist

  28. Szilvia Homolya

    Makeup Artist

  29. Montse Damas

    Makeup Artist

  30. Brian Sipe

    Makeup Department Head

  31. Bill Corso

    Makeup Designer

  32. Susana Sánchez

    Makeup Supervisor

  33. Rita Horváth

    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  34. Erik Spangler

    Set Costumer

  35. Nora Gondocs

    Set Costumer

  36. Marina Marit

    Set Costumer

  37. Pedro Raúl de Diego

    Tattoo Designer

  38. Angel Concepcion

    Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew

  1. Steven Moth

    Aerial Coordinator

  2. Péter Szántó

    Armorer

  3. Mathew Praveen

    CG Supervisor

  4. Sergej Eichmann

    CG Supervisor

  5. Mathias Lautour

    CG Supervisor

  6. Kazuki Takahashi

    CG Supervisor

  7. Daisuke Nagae

    CG Supervisor

  8. Ebrahim Jahromi

    CG Supervisor

  9. Nathan Ortiz

    CG Supervisor

  10. Avi Goodman

    CG Supervisor

  11. Greg Teegarden

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  12. Roman Bugovskiy

    Drone Operator

  13. Csaba László Eröss

    Special Effects Coordinator

  14. Faye Green

    Special Effects Coordinator

  15. Vanessa Zamarripa

    Stunt Coordinator

  16. Urs Inauen

    Urs Inauen

    Stunt Coordinator

  17. Caitlin Dechelle

    Stunt Coordinator

  18. Cuco Usín

    Stunt Coordinator

  19. Lance Gilbert

    Lance Gilbert

    Stunt Coordinator

  20. Jimmy N. Roberts

    Jimmy N. Roberts

    Stunt Coordinator

  21. Regis Harrington

    Regis Harrington

    Stunt Coordinator

  22. Debbie Evans

    Debbie Evans

    Stunt Coordinator

  23. Freddy Bouciegues

    Stunt Coordinator

  24. Jason Chu

    Stunt Coordinator

  25. Mike Massa

    Stunt Coordinator

  26. Tim Garris

    Stunt Coordinator

  27. Seon Rogers

    Stunt Coordinator

  28. Joss Skottowe

    Supervising Armorer

  29. Mark Epstein

    Techno Crane Operator

  30. Bogdan Iofciulescu

    Techno Crane Operator

  31. Amanda Brand

    Unit Publicist

  32. Emil Kovács

    Video Assist Operator

  33. Zack Mazerolle

    Visual Effects Editor

  34. Neil Mayo

    Visual Effects Editor

  35. Lei Zhang

    Visual Effects Editor

  36. Katrina Taylor

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Tim Miller

    Tim Miller

    Director

  2. Lee Grumett

    First Assistant Director

  3. Carolina Jiménez
  4. Paula Casarin

    Script Supervisor

  5. Martina Vazzoler

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Matthew G. Carson

    Additional Editor

  2. Jeff Bauer

    Assistant Editor

  3. Gary Lam

    Assistant Editor

  4. Brian Zwiener

    Assistant Editor

  5. Nick Nassif

    Color Assistant

  6. Anna Stalter

    Colorist

  7. Cassandra Howland

    Digital Intermediate

  8. Tim Stipan

    Digital Intermediate Colorist

  9. Carl S.G. Moore

    Digital Intermediate Producer

  10. Julian Clarke

    Editor

Lighting

  1. József Tibor Pap

    Electrician

  2. Dávid Perlaki

    Electrician

  3. Attila Korponai

    Electrician

  4. Almási Gábor

    Electrician

  5. Péter Orosz

    Electrician

  6. Edgar Solé

    Electrician

  7. Béla Rácz

    Electrician

  8. Diego Perez Hurtado

    Electrician

  9. Gonzalo Mañana

    Electrician

  10. Víctor Sarasa

    Electrician

  11. László Bánszki

    Electrician

  12. Chisko Blanco

    Electrician

  13. József Kiss

    Electrician

  14. Eduardo González Mon

    Electrician

  15. Roberto Escudero

    Electrician

  16. Attila Bilik

    Gaffer

  17. John Warner

    Key Rigging Grip

  18. Dhamarata Dhiensuwana

    Key Rigging Grip

  19. Tom Howard

    Lighting Programmer

  20. Drew Wood-Davies

    Lighting Supervisor

  21. Dalmas Rémy

    Lighting Supervisor

  22. Sergio Morilla

    Lighting Technician

  23. Krisztián Horváth

    Lighting Technician

  24. Alex Narváez

    Rigging Gaffer

  25. Matt Hawkins

    Rigging Grip

  26. Alan Downs

    Rigging Grip

  27. King Lanaux

    Rigging Grip

  28. Adam Murray

    Rigging Grip

  29. James Hughes

    Rigging Grip

  30. John Curran

    John Curran

    Rigging Grip

  31. Felix Merinda

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Georgia Simon

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Lucinda Syson

    Casting

  3. Mindy Marin

    Casting

  4. Georgia Fleury Reynolds

    Casting Assistant

  5. Andrés Cuenca

    Casting Associate

  6. Kara Lipson

    Casting Associate

  7. Natasha Vincent

    Casting Associate

  8. Eliseo Ruiz

    Casting Consultant

  9. Edward Cheng

    Executive Producer

  10. Dana Goldberg

    Dana Goldberg

    Executive Producer

  11. John J. Kelly

    Executive Producer

  12. Bonnie Curtis

    Executive Producer

  13. Julie Lynn

    Executive Producer

  14. Don Granger

    Don Granger

    Executive Producer

  15. Zsuzsa Tóth

    Extras Casting

  16. Marton Dancz

    Extras Casting

  17. Veronika Varjasi

    Extras Casting

  18. Zsolt Ferenc Maier

    Extras Casting

  19. Anabel Vázquez

    Extras Casting Assistant

  20. Rou Diaz Prieto

    Extras Casting Assistant

  21. Alex C Rivera

    Extras Casting Assistant

  22. Alejandro Alvarez

    Extras Casting Assistant

  23. Yaël Moreno

    Extras Casting Coordinator

  24. Dániel Tóth

    Location Manager

  25. Zsolt Molnar

    Location Manager

  26. James Cameron

    James Cameron

    Producer

  27. David Ellison

    Producer

  28. Kinga Trimmel

    Production Accountant

  29. Kolos Trimmel

    Production Accountant

  30. Enric Llopis

    Production Accountant

  31. Uxue Sáenz

    Production Coordinator

  32. Laura Zsofia Kotz

    Production Coordinator

  33. Anna Boglarka Botka

    Production Coordinator

  34. Kathleen Keller

    Production Coordinator

  35. Melanie Weldon

    Production Coordinator

  36. Mario Parra Barba

    Production Secretary

  37. Beverly Cole

    Travel Coordinator

Sound

  1. Julie Feiner

    ADR Editor

  2. David Betancourt

    ADR Mixer

  3. Marta Meseguer

    ADR Recordist

  4. Ignacio Arrojo

    ADR Recordist

  5. David Lucarelli

    ADR Recordist

  6. Peter Schulteisz

    Boom Operator

  7. Ben Greaves

    Boom Operator

  8. James Wright

    Dolby Consultant

  9. Skip Longfellow

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  10. Steve Baine

    Foley Artist

  11. Peter Persaud

    Foley Mixer

  12. Jason Schmid

    Music Editor

  13. Junkie XL

    Junkie XL

    Original Music Composer

  14. Mac Ruth

    Production Sound Mixer

  15. Diego Casares

    Diego Casares

    Production Sound Mixer

  16. Lee Gilmore

    Sound Designer

  17. Derek Vanderhorst

    Sound Designer

  18. David Grimaldi

    Sound Designer

  19. Jack Whittaker

    Sound Designer

  20. Samuel R. Green

    Sound Engineer

  21. János Csáki Jr.

    Sound Mixer

  22. Lee Orloff

    Sound Mixer

  23. Craig Henighan

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

  24. Andy Nelson

    Andy Nelson

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  25. Tim Gomillion

    Sound Recordist

  26. Stephen Brown

    Stephen Brown

    Sound Recordist

  27. Tamás Bohács

    Sound Recordist

  28. Jim Brookshire

    Supervising Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Hasan Bajramovic

    3D Artist

  2. Miroslav Kolárík

    3D Artist

  3. Vendula Gresova

    3D Artist

  4. Matt Anderson

    3D Artist

  5. Petr Hepner

    3D Artist

  6. Nicholas Tripodi

    Animation Supervisor

  7. Liz Bernard

    Animation Supervisor

  8. Mike Beaulieu

    Animation Supervisor

  9. Scott Benza

    Animation Supervisor

  10. Eric Petey

    Animation Supervisor

  11. Bridgette Perrers

    Animation Technical Director

  12. James Hollingworth

    Animation Technical Director

  13. Zdenek Hrazdira

    CG Artist

  14. Aleksandra Sienkiewicz

    Compositing Supervisor

  15. Vincent Papaix

    Compositing Supervisor

  16. Michael Melchiorre

    Compositing Supervisor

  17. Martin Cicmanec

    Compositing Supervisor

  18. Ben Warner

    Compositing Supervisor

  19. Henrique Moser

    Compositing Supervisor

  20. Dominic Hellier

    Compositing Supervisor

  21. Ilia Goncharov

    Compositing Supervisor

  22. Ben Sledge

    Creature Technical Director

  23. Amer Alameddine

    Creature Technical Director

  24. Geordie Martinez

    Creature Technical Director

  25. Randall Bahnsen

    Creature Technical Director

  26. Gary Wu

    Creature Technical Director

  27. Gem Ronn Cadiz

    Creature Technical Director

  28. Alfonso Sicilia

    Lead Animator

  29. Bill Bridges

    Lead Animator

  30. Evan Fraser

    Matchmove Supervisor

  31. Julian Gregory

    Matchmove Supervisor

  32. Magnus Skagerlund

    Modelling Supervisor

  33. George Antzoulides

    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  34. Margaux Durand-Rival

    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  35. Gallois-Montbrun Volcy

    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  36. Kenneth Meyer

    Senior Animator

  37. Scott Dace

    Senior Animator

  38. Pau Costa

    Special Effects Supervisor

  39. Aaron Cox

    Special Effects Supervisor

  40. Neil Corbould

    Neil Corbould

    Special Effects Supervisor

  41. Michael Gilbert

    VFX Editor

  42. Matt Hallen

    VFX Supervisor

  43. Glenn Melenhorst

    VFX Supervisor

  44. Elijah Watson

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  45. Marc St-Gelais

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  46. Audrey Deschênes

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  47. Rebecca j Smith

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  48. Katya Lebedev

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  49. Neha Samant

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  50. Yegor Tesler

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  51. Victoria Liu

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  52. Jacquelyn Racine

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  53. Chloe Feodoroff

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  54. Catherine Lecavalier

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  55. Lesly Cazares

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  56. Hailie Yang

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  57. Llewellyn Littlemore

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  58. Martine Losier

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  59. Melanie Weldon

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  60. Lane Howard

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  61. Sina Sultani

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  62. Juliette Lemaire

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  63. Samantha Finkler Brainerd

    Visual Effects Producer

  64. Matthew Dravitzki

    Visual Effects Producer

  65. Lisa Beroud

    Visual Effects Producer

  66. Daniel Booty

    Visual Effects Producer

  67. Thomas Boland

    Visual Effects Producer

  68. Lenka Likarova

    Visual Effects Producer

  69. David Fox

    Visual Effects Producer

  70. Daniel Stift

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  71. Laura Bonde Pedersen

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  72. Pasquale Antonelli

    Visual Effects Production Manager

  73. Kane Stewart

    Visual Effects Production Manager

  74. Jody Wilson

    Visual Effects Production Manager

  75. François-Côme Du Boistesselin

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  76. Jake Maymudes

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  77. Jeff White

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  78. Arek Komorowski

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  79. Jay Barton

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  80. Dan Akers

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  81. Harry Mukhopadhyay

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  82. Joseph Scarr

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  83. Marco Maldonado

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  84. Jamie Hallett

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  85. Eric Barba

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  86. David Seager

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  87. Alex Wang

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  88. Sheldon Stopsack

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  89. Maxime Luère

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  90. Viktor Muller

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  91. Michael S. Harbour

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Gale Anne Hurd

    Gale Anne Hurd

    Characters

  2. Billy Ray

    Billy Ray

    Screenplay

  3. James Cameron

    James Cameron

    Characters, Screenstory

  4. David S. Goyer

    David S. Goyer

    Screenplay, Screenstory

  5. Justin Rhodes

    Screenplay, Screenstory

  6. Josh Friedman

    Screenstory

  7. Charles H. Eglee

    Screenstory

  8. Amanda Boyd

    Writers' Assistant

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login