Personal Info

Known For Production

Known Credits 58

Gender Female

Birthday 1955-10-25 (65 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Gale Hurd

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Gale Anne Hurd.

Production

2022
2020
2018
2016
2016
2015
2013
2013
2011
2011
2010
2010
2008
2008
2007
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1995
1994
1994
1994
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1988
1988
1986
1984
1981

Acting

2018
2014
2013
2011
2011
2011
2003

Writing

2019
2015
2008
2003
1984

Crew

1980

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login