Cast 23

  1. Joe Absolom
  2. Lara Belmont

    Lara Belmont
    Stella

  3. Melanie Gutteridge
  4. Lukas Haas

    Lukas Haas
    Webster

  5. James Hillier
    Spencer

  6. Alec Newman
  7. Mel Raido
  8. Marsha Thomason
  9. Tom Bell

    Tom Bell
    Becker

  10. Michael Feast

    Michael Feast
    Paul Brennan

  11. Cyril Nri
    Dr. Wilson

  12. Tameka Empson

    Tameka Empson
    Girl Student

  13. Peter Gevisser
    Lucy's Neighbour

  14. Derek Lea
    Guard

  15. Joel Pitts
    Young Liam

  16. Virginia Fanshawe
    Seance Woman 1

  17. Anita Kelsey
    Seance Woman 2

  18. Olivia Caffrey
    Seance Woman 3

  19. Rodney Hart
    Seance Man 1

  20. Mark Barratt
    Seance Man 2

  21. Tony Lee
    Guard

  22. Nicolas Chagrin
    Dr. Hall (uncredited)

Crew 54

  1. Alison Riva
    Art - Production Design

  2. Sam Stokes
    Art - Art Direction

  3. Jane Tomblin
    Art - Art Direction

  4. Carn Burton
    Art - Location Scout

  1. Nic Morris
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Dion M. Casey
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  3. Giles Keyte
    Camera - Still Photographer

  1. Pamela Blundell
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Nigel Egerton
    Costume & Make-Up - Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Jane Bevans
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  4. Jill Conway
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Hair Stylist

  5. Renata Gilbert
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  1. Garry Moore
    Crew - Carpenter

  2. Shaun Cobley
    Crew - Loader

  3. Brian Best
    Crew - Makeup Effects

  4. Guy Bostock
    Crew - Picture Car Coordinator

  5. Tom Delmar
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  6. Riky Ash
    Crew - Stunts

  1. Marcus Adams
    Directing - Director

  2. Elizabeth West
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  1. Lucia Zucchetti
    Editing - Editor

  2. Pani Ahmadi-Moore
    Editing - First Assistant Editor

  1. Eamonn Fitzgerald
    Lighting - Electrician

  2. Norman Smith
    Lighting - Gaffer

  1. Andy Pryor
    Production - Casting

  2. James Gay-Rees

    James Gay-Rees
    Production - Producer

  3. Natascha Wharton
    Production - Co-Producer

  4. Jonathan Finn
    Production - Co-Producer

  5. Eric Fellner

    Eric Fellner
    Production - Executive Producer

  6. Tim Bevan

    Tim Bevan
    Production - Executive Producer

  7. Mairi Bett
    Production - Line Producer

  8. Michelle Wright
    Production - Executive In Charge Of Production

  9. Benjamin Greenacre
    Production - Location Manager

  10. John Miles
    Production - Production Accountant

  11. Marshall Leviten
    Production - Production Coordinator

  1. Allan Jenkins
    Sound - Music Editor

  2. Don Davis
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  3. Erik Lundborg
    Sound - Orchestrator

  4. Nick Angel
    Sound - Music Supervisor

  5. Srdjan Kurpjel
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  6. Tim Alban
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  7. Simon Gershon
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  8. Richard Welsh
    Sound - Dolby Consultant

  1. Douglas Larmour
    Visual Effects - Digital Compositors

  2. Steve Wiseman
    Visual Effects - Special Effects Supervisor

  3. Martin Hobbs
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  1. Marcus Adams
    Writing - Story

  2. Eitan Arrusi
    Writing - Screenplay

  3. Chris Baker
    Writing - Screenplay

  4. Daniel Bronzite
    Writing - Screenstory

  5. Andy Day
    Writing - Screenplay

  6. James Gay-Rees

    James Gay-Rees
    Writing - Story

  7. Daniel Bronzite
    Writing - Story

  8. Douglas Ingram
    Writing - Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.