Cast 23

  1. Joe Absolom
  2. Lara Belmont

    Lara Belmont
    Stella

  3. Melanie Gutteridge
  4. Lukas Haas

    Lukas Haas
    Webster

  5. James Hillier
    Spencer

  6. Alec Newman
  7. Mel Raido
  8. Marsha Thomason
  9. Tom Bell

    Tom Bell
    Becker

  10. Michael Feast

    Michael Feast
    Paul Brennan

  11. Cyril Nri
    Dr. Wilson

  12. Tameka Empson

    Tameka Empson
    Girl Student

  13. Peter Gevisser
    Lucy's Neighbour

  14. Derek Lea

    Derek Lea
    Guard

  15. Joel Pitts
    Young Liam

  16. Virginia Fanshawe
    Seance Woman 1

  17. Anita Kelsey
    Seance Woman 2

  18. Olivia Caffrey
    Seance Woman 3

  19. Rodney Hart
    Seance Man 1

  20. Mark Barratt
    Seance Man 2

  21. Tony Lee
    Guard

  22. Nicolas Chagrin
    Dr. Hall (uncredited)

Crew 59

Art

  1. Sam Stokes
    Art Direction

  2. Alison Riva
    Production Design

  3. Jane Tomblin
    Art Direction

  4. Carn Burton
    Location Scout

Camera

  1. Giles Keyte
    Still Photographer

  2. Nic Morris
    Director of Photography

  3. Dion M. Casey
    Steadicam Operator

  4. Tom Maslen
    Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Nigel Egerton
    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Renata Gilbert
    Makeup Artist

  3. Pamela Blundell
    Costume Design

  4. Jane Bevans
    Hairstylist

  5. Jill Conway
    Key Hair Stylist

  6. Jill Conway
    Key Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Brian Best
    Makeup Effects

  2. Riky Ash
    Stunts

  3. Tom Delmar
    Stunt Coordinator

  4. Shaun Cobley
    Loader

  5. Garry Moore
    Carpenter

  6. Guy Bostock
    Picture Car Coordinator

Directing

  1. Marcus Adams
    Director

  2. Elizabeth West
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Pani Ahmadi-Moore
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Eamonn Fitzgerald
    Electrician

  2. Norman Smith
    Gaffer

Production

  1. Jonathan Finn
    Co-Producer

  2. Natascha Wharton
    Co-Producer

  3. Tim Bevan

    Tim Bevan
    Executive Producer

  4. Eric Fellner

    Eric Fellner
    Executive Producer

  5. Andy Pryor
    Casting

  6. Marshall Leviten
    Production Coordinator

  7. Mairi Bett
    Line Producer

  8. James Gay-Rees

    James Gay-Rees
    Producer

  9. Benjamin Greenacre
    Location Manager

  10. Michelle Wright
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  11. John Miles
    Production Accountant

  12. Orlagh Collins
    Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound

  1. Don Davis
    Original Music Composer

  2. Tim Alban
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  3. Nick Angel
    Music Supervisor

  4. Srdjan Kurpjel
    Sound Effects Editor

  5. Simon Gershon
    Supervising Sound Editor

  6. Allan Jenkins
    Music Editor

  7. Richard Welsh
    Dolby Consultant

  8. Erik Lundborg
    Orchestrator

  9. Mark Berrow
    Musician

Visual Effects

  1. Martin Hobbs
    Visual Effects Producer

  2. Douglas Larmour
    Digital Compositors

  3. Steve Wiseman
    Special Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Daniel Bronzite
    Screenstory

  2. Chris Baker
    Screenplay

  3. Eitan Arrusi
    Screenplay

  4. James Gay-Rees
  5. Andy Day
    Screenplay

  6. Rachael Prior
    Story Editor

  7. Douglas Ingram
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.