Biography

We don't have a biography for Nicolas Chagrin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1945-11-26

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nicholas Chagrin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 London Spy (5 episodes) as Charles
2014 Suite Française as Father Bracelet
2005 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose: The Forgotten Hero as General Auchinlek
2002 Long Time Dead as Dr. Hall (uncredited)
2001 Murder on the Orient Express as Pierre Michel
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Segur
1990 Honungsvargar as Nick
1989 Arms and the Man as Nicola
1988 Young Toscanini as M° Miguez
1987 Dancin' Thru the Dark as Mario
1985 Doctor Who: Vengeance on Varos as Quillam
1984 Sherlock Holmes (1 episode) as Mr Viviani
1983 The Comedy of Errors as Master of the Mime

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page