Cast 14

  1. Dave Foley

    Dave Foley

    Wayne

  2. Sarah Chalke

    Sarah Chalke

    Magee

  3. Derek Richardson
  4. Mason Vale Cotton

    Mason Vale Cotton

    Timmy Terwelp

  5. David DeLuise

    David DeLuise

    Dancer

  6. Peter Jacobson

    Peter Jacobson

    Waterkotte

  7. Lino DiSalvo

    Gristletoe Joe

  8. William Morgan Sheppard
  9. Nathan Greno

    Nathan Greno

    Dasher

  10. Hayes MacArthur

    Hayes MacArthur

    Thrasher

  11. Kevin Deters

    Kevin Deters

    Brian (voice)

  12. Kasha Kropinski

    Kasha Kropinski

    Miss Holly (voice)

  13. Adam Shapiro

    Adam Shapiro

    Coal Elf #1 (voice)

  14. Stevie Wermers

    Stevie Wermers

    Rev-up elf (voice)

Crew 113

Art

  1. Bill Perkins

    Art Department Manager

  2. Bill Schwab

    Art Department Manager

  3. James Finn

    Art Department Manager

  4. Andrew Edward Harkness

    Art Direction

  5. Mac George

    Production Design

Crew

  1. Robert L. Baird

    Robert L. Baird

    Additional Writing

  2. Daniel Gerson

    Daniel Gerson

    Additional Writing

  3. Reid Harrison

    Additional Writing

  4. Michael R. King

    CG Supervisor

  5. Walter A. Fuller

    In Memory Of

  6. Brent W. Hall

    Post Production Supervisor

  7. Mark Mitchell

    Supervising Animator

  8. Lino DiSalvo

    Supervising Animator

  9. Yun-Chen Sung

    Technical Supervisor

  10. Kristina Reed

    Thanks

  11. Bonnie Popp

    Thanks

  12. John Saade

    Thanks

  13. Susie Coffer

    Thanks

  14. Ann Le Cam

    Thanks

  15. Julie Hale

    Julie Hale

    Thanks

  16. Heather Feng

    Thanks

  17. Carolyn Soper

    Thanks

  18. Vicki Dummer

    Thanks

  19. Mark Bracco

    Thanks

  20. Ed Catmull

    Ed Catmull

    Thanks

  21. Ali Rowghani

    Thanks

  22. Nabil Kazi

    Thanks

  23. Gus Avila

    Thanks

  24. Patti Conklin

    Thanks

Directing

  1. Stevie Wermers

    Stevie Wermers

    Director

  2. Kevin Deters

    Kevin Deters

    Director

  3. Rick Moore

    Layout

Editing

  1. Paul Bronkar

    Color Timer

  2. Chris Vallance

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Jennifer Yu

    Lighting Artist

  2. Sondra Verlander

    Lighting Artist

  3. Mark Siegel

    Lighting Artist

  4. Jason MacLeod

    Lighting Artist

  5. Paula Goldstein

    Lighting Artist

  6. Jongo

    Lighting Artist

  7. Ginka Kostova

    Lighting Artist

  8. Adrian Iler

    Lighting Artist

  9. Joan Kim Anastas

    Lighting Artist

  10. Alan Precourt

    Lighting Artist

  11. David Tanner

    Lighting Artist

  12. Hans-Joerg Keim

    Lighting Artist

Production

  1. Jenni Magee-Cook

    Associate Producer

  2. Chris Williams

    Chris Williams

    Executive Producer

  3. John Lasseter

    John Lasseter

    Executive Producer

  4. Dorothy McKim

    Dorothy McKim

    Producer

Sound

  1. Tom MacDougall

    Music Supervisor

  2. Jeff Bunnell

    Musician

  3. Jack Hayes

    Orchestrator

  4. Michael Giacchino

    Michael Giacchino

    Original Music Composer

  5. Dan Wallin

    Scoring Mixer

  6. Dane A. Davis

    Sound Designer

  7. David E. Fluhr

    Sound Mixer

  8. Dean A. Zupancic

    Sound Mixer

  9. William R. Dean

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Wayne Unten

    Animation

  2. Tony Smeed

    Animation

  3. Patrick Osborne

    Patrick Osborne

    Animation

  4. Amy Lawson Smeed

    Animation

  5. Chadd Ferron

    Animation

  6. Joe Sandstrom

    Animation

  7. Bob Davies

    Animation

  8. Youngjae Choi

    Animation

  9. Darrin Butters

    Animation

  10. Hyrum Virl Osmond

    Animation

  11. Katie Cheang

    Animation

  12. Joe Bowers

    Animation

  13. Marlon Nowe

    Animation

  14. Doug Bennett

    Animation

  15. John Wong

    Animation

  16. Brent Homman

    Animation

  17. Dave Gottlieb

    Animation

  18. Alexander Mark

    Animation

  19. Renato Dos Anjos

    Animation Supervisor

  20. Joe Whyte

    Joe Whyte

    Modeling

  21. Eryn Katz

    Modeling

  22. Samy Segura

    Modeling

  23. James E. Stapp

    Modeling

  24. Philippe Brochu

    Modeling

  25. Joe Kwong

    Modeling

  26. Lauren Airriess

    Visual Development

  27. Scott Kersavage

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Chris Williams

    Chris Williams

    Original Story

  2. Nicole Mitchell

    Story, Storyboard

  3. Joseph Mateo

    Story

  4. Stevie Wermers
  5. Kevin Deters

    Kevin Deters

    Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page