Cast 37

  1. Patrick Swayze

    Patrick Swayze

    Sam Wheat

  2. Demi Moore

    Demi Moore

    Molly Jensen

  3. Tony Goldwyn

    Tony Goldwyn

    Carl Bruner

  4. Martina Deignan
  5. Rick Kleber

    Rick Kleber

    Mover

  6. Rick Aviles

    Rick Aviles

    Willie Lopez

  7. Phil Leeds

    Phil Leeds

    Emergency Room Ghost

  8. Vincent Schiavelli

    Vincent Schiavelli

    Subway Ghost

  9. Armelia McQueen

    Armelia McQueen

    Oda Mae's Sister

  10. Gail Boggs

    Gail Boggs

    Oda Mae's Sister

  11. Whoopi Goldberg

    Whoopi Goldberg

    Oda Mae Brown

  12. Stephen Root

    Stephen Root

    Police Sgt.

  13. Alma Beltran

    Alma Beltran

    Woman Ghost

  14. Vivian Bonnell

    Vivian Bonnell

    Ortisha

  15. Derek Thompson

    Derek Thompson

    Ortisha's Friend

  16. Tom Finnegan

    Tom Finnegan

    Bank Guard

  17. Bruce Jarchow

    Bruce Jarchow

    Lyle Furgeson

  18. Said Faraj

    Said Faraj

    Cab Driver

  19. Dorothy Love Coates
  20. Lawrence Stanley

    Elevator Man

  21. Christopher J. Keene

    Elevator Man

  22. Macka Foley

    Mover

  23. John Hugh

    Surgeon

  24. Sam Tsoutsouvas

    Minister

  25. Sharon Breslau

    Cemetery Ghost

  26. Angelina Estrada

    Rosa Santiago

  27. Thom Curley

    Workman in Loft

  28. Laura Drake

    Policewoman

  29. Augie Blunt

    Orlando

  30. Charlotte Zucker

    Bank Officer

  31. William Cort

    Bank Co-Worker

  32. Minnie Summers Lindsey

    Apartment Woman

  33. Mabel Lockridge

    Apartment Woman

Crew 77

Art

  1. Mark W. Mansbridge

    Art Direction

  2. Butch West

    Construction Coordinator

  3. Gary Kudroff

    Leadman

  4. Jane Musky

    Production Design

  5. Jane Musky

    Production Design

  6. Horst Grandt

    Property Master

  7. Joe D. Mitchell

    Set Decoration

  8. Stan Tropp

    Set Designer

Camera

  1. Mike Benson

    Camera Operator

  2. Adam Greenberg

    Adam Greenberg

    Director of Photography

  3. Cary Fisher

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  4. Elizabeth Ziegler

    Steadicam Operator

  5. Peter Sorel

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Ruth Morley

    Costume Design

  2. Dawn J. Jackson

    Costume Supervisor

  3. Julia L. Walker

    Hairstylist

  4. Dione Taylor

    Hairstylist

  5. Marietta Carter-Narcisse

    Makeup Artist

  6. Ben Nye Jr.

    Makeup Artist

  7. Kyle Sweet

    Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Gary Davis

    Stunt Coordinator

  2. Charlie Picerni

    Charlie Picerni

    Stunt Coordinator

  3. Gene R. Johnson

    Transportation Coordinator

  4. Patti Hawn

    Unit Publicist

  5. Doug Chiang

    Visual Effects Art Director

  6. Howard Stein

    Visual Effects Editor

  7. Michael Gleason

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Jerry Zucker

    Jerry Zucker

    Director

  2. Mark Radcliffe

    First Assistant Director

  3. John Hockridge

    First Assistant Director

  4. Faye Brenner

    Script Supervisor

  5. Faye Brenner

    Script Supervisor

  6. George Parra

    Second Assistant Director

  7. Joseph Ray

    Second Assistant Director

  8. Charlie Picerni

    Charlie Picerni

    Second Unit Director

  9. Steven-Charles Jaffe

    Second Unit Director

Editing

  1. Walter Murch

    Walter Murch

    Editor

Lighting

Production

  1. Bruce Joel Rubin

    Associate Producer

  2. Jane Jenkins

    Jane Jenkins

    Casting

  3. Howard W. Koch

    Howard W. Koch

    Executive Producer, Producer

  4. Steven-Charles Jaffe

    Executive Producer

  5. Eric Klosterman

    Location Manager

  6. Lisa Weinstein

    Producer

  7. Michael Tadross

    Unit Production Manager

  8. Dirk Petersmann

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Bob Baron

    ADR Mixer

  2. Don Coufal

    Boom Operator

  3. Lee Haxall

    Dialogue Editor

  4. Michael Magill

    Dialogue Editor

  5. Douglas Greenfield

    Dolby Consultant

  6. Ken Dufva

    Foley Artist

  7. David Lee Fein

    Foley Artist

  8. Laura Graham

    Foley Editor

  9. Greg Curda

    Foley Mixer

  10. Maurice Jarre

    Original Music Composer

  11. Clayton Collins

    Sound Editor

  12. Jeff Wexler

    Sound Mixer

  13. Leslie Shatz

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  14. Walter Murch

    Walter Murch

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  15. Steve Maslow

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  16. Gary Ritchie

    Sound Recordist

  17. Kathy McCart

    Sound Recordist

Visual Effects

  1. Martine Tomczyk

    Animation

  2. Candace Lewis

    Animation

  3. Jeff Howard

    Animation

  4. Sean Turner

    Animation

  5. Anthony Stacchi

    Anthony Stacchi

    Animation

  6. Judith Weaver

    Animation Supervisor

  7. Charlie Clavadetscher

    Animation Supervisor

  8. Ned Gorman

    Visual Effects Producer

  9. Richard Edlund

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  10. John T. Van Vliet

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  11. Bruce Nicholson

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  12. Katherine Kean

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Bruce Joel Rubin

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page