Biography

We don't have a biography for Ken Dufva.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1938-10-06

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ken R. Dufva
  • Kenneth R. Dufva
  • Kenneth Dufva

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2014 Jessabelle Foley
2003 Jeepers Creepers 2 Foley Artist
1997 The Relic Foley Artist
1996 Mother Foley Artist
1996 Star Trek: First Contact Foley Artist
1995 Congo Foley Artist
1994 Clear and Present Danger Foley Artist
1994 Naked Gun 33⅓: The Final Insult Foley Artist
1993 Fire in the Sky Foley
1990 Ghost Foley Artist
1987 Nasty Hero Foley
1986 Nothing in Common Foley
1984 Missing in Action Foley
1978 Brass Target Foley Artist
1978 Devil Dog: The Hound of Hell Foley
1978 Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band Foley
1977 CHiPs (6 episodes)Foley Artist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page