Cast 87

  1. Milla Jovovich
  2. Sienna Guillory

    Sienna Guillory

    Jill Valentine

  3. Oded Fehr

    Oded Fehr

    Carlos Olivera

  4. Thomas Kretschmann

    Thomas Kretschmann

    Major Cain

  5. Sophie Vavasseur

    Sophie Vavasseur

    Angie Ashford

  6. Razaaq Adoti

    Razaaq Adoti

    Sgt. Peyton Wells

  7. Jared Harris

    Jared Harris

    Dr. Ashford

  8. Mike Epps

    Mike Epps

    L.J.

  9. Sandrine Holt

    Sandrine Holt

    Terri Morales

  10. Matthew G. Taylor
  11. Zack Ward

    Zack Ward

    Nicholai Ginovaeff

  12. Iain Glen

    Iain Glen

    Dr. Isaacs

  13. Dave Nichols

    Dave Nichols

    Captain Henderson

  14. Stefan Hayes

    Stefan Hayes

    Yuri Loginova

  15. Geoffrey Pounsett

    Geoffrey Pounsett

    Mackenzie

  16. Shaun Austin-Olsen
  17. Geny Walters

    Mrs. Priest

  18. Megan Fahlenbock

    Megan Fahlenbock

    Marla Mapes

  19. Robert Morelli

    Director

  20. Aaron Abrams

    Aaron Abrams

    Assistant

  21. Chris Benson

    Chris Benson

    Lance Halloran

  22. Martin Martinuzzi

    Overworked Detective

  23. Brad Borbridge

    Brad Borbridge

    Overworked Sergeant

  24. Frank Chiesurin
  25. Kevin Hare

    Kevin Hare

    Home Owner / Scientist

  26. Heather Dick

    Heather Dick

    Older Woman

  27. Alex Courey

    Alex Courey

    Suit #1

  28. John Detoro

    John Detoro

    Suit #2

  29. Billy Khoury

    Billy Khoury

    Suit #3

  30. Sava Drayton

    Sava Drayton

    Suit #4

  31. Nicole Ann St. Hill

    Nicole Ann St. Hill

    Undead Gaudy Hooker

  32. Ricardo Betancourt

    Ricardo Betancourt

    Burly Cop #1

  33. Ted Ludzik

    Ted Ludzik

    Burly Cop #2

  34. Michelle Latimer
  35. Catherine Burdon
  36. Rebecca Sims

    Undead Little Girl

  37. Christopher Weedon

    Undead Little Boy #1

  38. Billy Parrott

    Billy Parrott

    Security Guard

  39. Derek Aasland

    Derek Aasland

    Featured Graveyard Undead 1 (as Derek Asland) / Featured "Surplus" Undead #3

  40. Richard Harte

    Richard Harte

    Featured Graveyard Undead 2 / Featured Rooftop Undead #2

  41. Simon Girard

    Chopper Pilot #1

  42. Dean Copkov

    Dean Copkov

    Chopper Pilot #2

  43. Jeff White

    Jeff White

    Chopper Pilot #4

  44. Tim Burd

    Tim Burd

    Refugee #1

  45. Natalie Charles

    Refugee #2

  46. Pierre Henry

    Screaming Soldier

  47. Jim Codrington

    Jim Codrington

    Lieutenant

  48. Deborah Valente
  49. Malcolm Fiddick

    Reflection Undead

  50. Malcolm Xerxes

    Featured City Hall Undead #1

  51. Michy Gustavia

    Michy Gustavia

    Featured City Hall Undead #2

  52. Shane Mackinnon

    Shane Mackinnon

    Featured City Hall Undead #3

  53. Ed Fielding

    Ed Fielding

    Featured City Hall Undead #4

  54. Stephen R. Hart

    Stephen R. Hart

    Featured City Hall Undead #5

  55. Sandi Stahlbrand

    Reporter #1

  56. Christopher Marren
  57. Tom Gerhardt

    Tom Gerhardt

    Zombie Dad

  58. Amber Marshall

    Amber Marshall

    Daughter

  59. Venice Grant

    Venice Grant

    Undead Stripper #1

  60. Ana Danilina

    Ana Danilina

    Undead Stripper #2

  61. Ingrid Johansson

    Ingrid Johansson

    Featured IV Woman Undead

  62. Jeffrey Weedon

    Undead Little Boy #2

  63. Melanie Tonello

    Melanie Tonello

    Featured Undead Kid #1

  64. Annabel Chu

    Annabel Chu

    Featured Undead Kid #2

  65. Joey Jefferson

    Featured Undead Kid #3

  66. Heather Braaten

    Featured Rooftop Undead #1

  67. Joey Beck

    Joey Beck

    Featured Rooftop Undead #3

  68. Eric Morgan

    Featured Undead City Walker #1

  69. Gene Pyrz

    Gene Pyrz

    Featured Undead City Walker #2

  70. Torquil Colbo

    Featured Undead City Walker #3

  71. Joan Moore

    Featured Undead City Walker #4

  72. Peter C. Wylde

    Featured Undead City Walker #5

  73. Garry Geddes

    Featured Undead City Walker #6

  74. Dionne Renee

    Featured Undead City Walker #7

  75. Janessa Crimi

    Janessa Crimi

    Featured Undead Kid #4

  76. Dan Ellery

    Dan Ellery

    Featured Graveyard Undead 1

  77. Sharon Moore

    Sharon Moore

    Featured "Surplus" Undead #2

  78. Jo Chim

    Jo Chim

    Network Anchor #1

  79. Bobby Prochaska

    Network Anchor #2

  80. Jazz Mann

    Jazz Mann

    Reporter #2

  81. Larissa Gomes

    Larissa Gomes

    Reporter #3

  82. Gregory White

    Gregory White

    Lab Technician

  83. Roman Podhora

    Roman Podhora

    Leader Umbrella Guard

  84. Brian King

    Brian King

    Umbrella Gate Guard

  85. Rob Hall

    Featured School Undead

  86. Eric Mabius

    Eric Mabius

    Matt Addison (archive footage)

Crew 163

Art

  1. Nigel Churcher

    Art Direction

  2. Fabian Jonathan

    Art Direction

  3. David G. Fremlin

    Assistant Art Director

  4. Barton Rendulic

    Concept Artist

  5. Kirk Cheney

    Construction Coordinator

  6. Ian Fraser

    Head Carpenter

  7. Philip Spurvey

    Location Scout

  8. Stephen Paisley

    Painter

  9. Paul D. Austerberry

    Production Design

  10. Martin L. Mercer

    Sculptor

  11. Matt Middleton

    Second Assistant Art Director

  12. Steven Essam

    Set Decoration

  13. Nick Fischer

    Set Dresser

  14. Monica Wier

    Set Supervisor

  15. Temple Clark

    Storyboard Artist

  16. Glyn Tebbutt

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Clyde Miller

    Aerial Camera

  2. Murat Akser

    Assistant Camera

  3. Nick Bacon

    Best Boy Grip

  4. Renée Pilgrim

    Camera Loader

  5. Roberto W. Contreras D.

    Camera Operator

  6. Craig Cooper

    Clapper Loader

  7. Derek Rogers

    Director of Photography

  8. Christian Sebaldt

    Director of Photography

  9. Thomas Care

    Dolly Grip

  10. Tony Magaletta

    First Assistant Camera

  11. Deanna Cadette

    Second Assistant Camera

  12. Sean Jensen

    Sean Jensen

    Steadicam Operator

  13. Rolf Konow

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Lorraine Greenwood

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  2. Mary E. McLeod

    Costume Design

  3. Madeline Brian

    Costume Illustrator

  4. Elayne Alexander

    Costume Set Supervisor

  5. Adam Smith

    Key Costumer

  6. Teresa Buccione

    Key Hair Stylist

  7. Marie Nardella

    Key Makeup Artist

  8. Paul Jones

    Makeup Effects Designer

Crew

  1. Elia Cmiral

    Additional Music

  2. Shelley Cook

    Aerial Coordinator

  3. Charles Taylor

    Armorer

  4. Shawney Cohen

    CG Supervisor

  5. Derek Aasland

    Derek Aasland

    Choreographer

  6. Sharon Moore

    Sharon Moore

    Choreographer

  7. Simone Lindo

    Craft Service

  8. Julie Adams

    Dialect Coach

  9. Miriam Laurence

    Dialogue Coach

  10. Kyle Menzies

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  11. John Coles

    Driver

  12. Paul Marshall

    Head Driver

  13. Skyler Wilson

    Key Special Effects

  14. Dave Axford

    Makeup Effects

  15. Kris Wood

    Playback Coordinator

  16. Gregor Hutchison

    Post Production Supervisor

  17. Tom Blacklock

    Pyrotechnician

  18. Matthew Lammerich

    Scenic Artist

  19. John Jay Hebert

    Second Unit Cinematographer

  20. Rick Leary

    Sequence Supervisor

  21. Steve Holt

    Set Medic

  22. John Charles

    Software Engineer

  23. Rocco Larizza

    Special Effects Assistant

  24. Joel Crimi

    Special Effects Technician

  25. Steve Lucescu

    Steve Lucescu

    Stunt Coordinator

  26. Nick Alachiotis
  27. Vladimir Popovic

    Systems Administrators & Support

  28. Joel Green

    Unit Publicist

  29. Joel Harris

    Utility Stunts

  30. Anthony Nocera

    Video Assist Operator

  31. Jennifer Wood

    Visual Effects Editor

  32. Sue Len Quon

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Alan Goluboff

    Assistant Director

  2. Liza Vespi

    Continuity

  3. Alexander Witt

    Director

  4. Pierre Henry

    First Assistant Director

  5. Carol Pears

    Script Supervisor

  6. Grant Lucibello

    Second Assistant Director

  7. Spiro Razatos

    Spiro Razatos

    Second Unit Director

  8. Cameron Kuc

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Adam Glasman

    Colorist

  2. Claire McGrane

    Digital Intermediate

  3. Eddie Hamilton
  4. Tom Mayclim

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. John O'Boyle

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Kevin Barnes

    Electrician

  3. Pete Daprato

    Key Rigging Grip

  4. Alex Murtaza

    Lighting Artist

  5. Ian Foulds

    Rigging Gaffer

  6. Tracy Shaw

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Ann Fitzgerald

    Accountant

  2. Anthony Valenti

    Anthony Valenti

    Assistant Accountant

  3. Drazen Baric

    Assistant Location Manager

  4. Baron Evans

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  5. Darron Leiren-Young

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  6. Ian Maxwell

    Assistant Production Manager

  7. Hiroyuki Kobayashi

    Hiroyuki Kobayashi

    Associate Producer

  8. Daniel S. Kletzky

    Associate Producer

  9. Tina Gerussi

    Casting

  10. Roberta Romano

    Casting Assistant

  11. Robyn Ray

    Casting Consultant

  12. Martin Moszkowicz

    Martin Moszkowicz

    Executive Producer

  13. Victor Hadida

    Executive Producer

  14. Samuel Hadida

    Samuel Hadida

    Executive Producer

  15. Robert Kulzer

    Executive Producer

  16. Bernd Eichinger

    Bernd Eichinger

    Executive Producer

  17. Jane Rogers

    Extras Casting

  18. Dylaine Bovaird

    Extras Casting Assistant

  19. Hope White

    First Assistant Accountant

  20. James F. Breithaupt

    Key Accountant

  21. Dennis Chapman

    Line Producer

  22. Jonathan Matthews

    Location Manager

  23. Fernando DaSilva

    Location Production Assistant

  24. Lorraine Samuel

    Post Production Coordinator

  25. Don Carmody

    Don Carmody

    Producer

  26. Jeremy Bolt

    Jeremy Bolt

    Producer

  27. Paul W.S. Anderson
  28. David McElroy

    Production Assistant

  29. Kimberley Bradley

    Production Coordinator

  30. Jan Hogevold

    Production Executive

  31. Nan Skiba

    Production Manager

  32. Jillian Sabean

    Production Secretary

  33. Chris Ellefson

    Researcher

  34. Tami Thomson

    Travel Coordinator

Sound

  1. Stephen Barden

    ADR Editor

  2. Adam Sharpe

    ADR Mixer

  3. Matthew McKenzie

    ADR Recordist

  4. Gina Gyles

    Assistant Foley Artist

  5. Denis Bellingham

    Boom Operator

  6. Nicholas Dodd

    Conductor, Orchestrator

  7. Alex Bullick

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  8. Steve Baine

    Foley Artist

  9. Peter Persaud

    Foley Recordist

  10. Tony Lewis

    Music Editor

  11. Jeff Danna

    Jeff Danna

    Music Score Producer, Original Music Composer

  12. Liz Gallacher

    Music Supervisor

  13. Russ Miller

    Musician

  14. Rose Gregoris

    Second Assistant Sound

  15. Kevin Banks

    Sound Editor

  16. Nathan Robitaille

    Sound Effects Editor

  17. Todd Beckett

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  18. Craig Henighan

    Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Brian Anderson

    3D Animator

  2. Jean-Louis Billard

    3D Artist

  3. Emily Cobb

    3D Modeller

  4. Conrad Dueck

    3D Supervisor

  5. Mark Palowich

    CG Animator

  6. Karl Sisson

    CG Artist

  7. Noel Hooper

    Compositing Supervisor

  8. Jody Johnson

    Digital Compositor

  9. Steve Parsons

    Visual Effects

  10. Barb Benoit

    Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Compositor

  11. Sarah McMurdo

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  12. Mark Halsall

    Visual Effects Producer

  13. Patrick White

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  14. Carl Beyer

    Visual Effects Production Manager

  15. Dennis Berardi

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Paul W.S. Anderson

    Paul W.S. Anderson

    Screenplay

  2. Mark Palowich

    Story Editor

  3. Monica Sandstede

    Story Editor

  4. Rob McCallum

    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page