Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 93

Gender Male

Birthday 1900-08-21

Day of Death 1984-03-01 (83 years old)

Place of Birth London, England

Also Known As

  • Roland Joseph Culver

Login to report an issue

Biography

Roland Culver was born on August 21, 1900 in London, England as Roland Joseph Culver. He was an actor, known for Thunderball (1965), Dead of Night (1945) and The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp (1943). He was married to Nan Hopkins and Daphne Rye. He died on March 1, 1984 in Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire, England.

Acting

1982
1982
1981
1980
1980
1977
1975
1975
1974
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1966
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1963
1962
1962
1960
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1953
1953
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1950
1949
1948
1948
1947
1947
1946
1946
1945
1945
1944
1944
1944
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1937
1937
1936
1936
1934
1933
1933
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login