Biography

Ronnie Gene Blevins is an actor and writer.

Ronnie Gene Blevins is an actor and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1977-06-20

Place of Birth Harris County, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ronald Gene Blevins
  • Ronnie Blevins
  • Ronnie Blevens

Acting TV ShowsMovies

V domě
2018 Death Wish as Joe
2017 Cops and Robbers as John Doe
2017 The Hatred as Virgil
2017 A Mermaid's Tale as Jay
2017 Jonny's Sweet Revenge as Sully
2017 Losing In Love as Teddy
2016 Within as Ray Walsh
2016 Westworld(2 episodes) as Engels
2016 The Neighbor as Harley
2016 Rush Hour(1 episode) as Ace/Aaron Dearborn
2015 The Perfect Guy as Dalton
2015 Uncle John as Danny
2014 Kingdom(4 episodes) as Michael
2014 Scorpion(1 episode) as Dirty John Tucker
2014 Savaged as Jed
2014 Suburban Gothic as Pope
2014 Joe as Willie
2014 True Detective(3 episodes) as Stan
2014 Intelligence(1 episode) as Luther Vick
2013 Sequence as Robber
2013 Hot Bath an' a Stiff Drink as Hopps Kinney
2012 Least Among Saints as Ronnie
2012 Seven Psychopaths as First Cop (as Ronnie Blevins)
2012 The Dark Knight Rises as Cement Truck Driver
2012 Area Q. as Husband with a video camera
2010 Hawaii Five-0(1 episode)
2010 American Cowslip as Ethan Inglebrink
2009 Southland(1 episode)
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as Ellwood Spiller
2008 True Blood(2 episodes) as T-Dub
2008 Sons of Anarchy(1 episode)
2007 Californication(1 episode) as Guitar Center Employee
2006 Numb3rs(1 episode)
2003 NCIS(1 episode)
2003 Birth Rite as Paul Guilford
2002 Bleed as Peter
2002 The Shield(2 episodes)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode)
1994 ER(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page