Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Female

Birthday 1940-05-02 (81 years old)

Place of Birth Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Also Known As

  • Joann Pflug

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jo Ann Pflug is an American actress that was born May 2nd, 1940 in Atlanta Georgia. Her first major role was as the Army Nurse Lt. Maria "Dish" Schneider in the military based TV series M.A.S.H.

After becoming a born-again Christian in the late 1990's, she retired from acting in 1997 and currently works as a motivational speaker.

Acting

1997
1997
1982
1981
1980
1977
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1967
1966

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login