Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 176

Gender Male

Birthday 1974-09-12 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Niigata Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Судзумура Кэнъити
  • Suzumura Ken`ichi
  • Aida Katsumi
  • 瀧川 大輔
  • Takigawa Daisuke
  • 森田 昌之
  • Morita Masayuki
  • 真狩 千平
  • Makari Senbei
  • 隼人 朱雀
  • Hayato Suzaku
  • 鈴村健一
  • 鈴村 健一
  • Suzumura Ken'ichi

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kenichi Suzumura was born September 12, 1974 in Niigata Prefecture, Japan and raised in Osaka Prefecture. He is a voice actor and singer currently affiliated with Intention, which he is also the representative director of and formerly affiliated with Arts Vision. He made his television animation debut on Macross 7 in 1994. In addition to performing many different character songs in his voice acting career, Suzumura has become a singer signed under the Lantis label. As a solo artist he writes all his songs. In his debut year 2008, Suzumura also became one of the main hosts of the annual live music event Original Entertainment Paradise. He is married to fellow voice actress Sakamoto Maaya.

Aida Katsumi, Sonomura Takeshi and Takigawa Daisuke are aliases Suzumura Ken'ichi used for adult work.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
1998
1996
1996
1971

Sound

2017
2014
2012
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login