Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1949-01-28 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Kawagoe, Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 市村正親
  • 이치무라 마사치카

Login to report an issue

Biography

Masachika Ichimura (市村 正親 Ichimura Masachika, born January 28, 1949) is a Japanese actor and voice actor. He was born in Kawagoe, Saitama and studies at Theater Art College in Tokyo after graduating high school. He is best known to anime fans as the voice of Mewtwo. He is married to singer Ryoko Shinohara.

Acting

2021
2021
2019
2019
2019
2019
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2007
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2002
2001
1998
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login