Biography

Afton Williamson is an actress.

Afton Williamson is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1985-11-18

Place of Birth Toledo - Ohio - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Afton C. Williamson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Finding Her as Tiffany Watson
2018 The Rookie (21 episodes) as Talia Bishop
2018 Write When You Get Work as Valamy Vega
2016 The Breaks as Nikki
2015 Blindspot (2 episodes) as Kara Sloane
2013 The Blacklist (1 episode) as Lulu
2013 The Following (2 episodes) as Haley Mercury
2013 Banshee (14 episodes) as Alison Medding
2012 Abducted: The Carlina White Story as Cassandra
2012 Man on a Ledge as Janice Ackerman
2011 Pariah as Mika
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Officer Perez

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page