Biography

Katherine "Kat" Grace McNamara (born November 22, 1995) is an American actress. She is known for her role as Harper Munroe on the MTV comedy series Happyland, and for her lead role as Clary Fray on the Freeform fantasy series Shadowhunters.

Katherine "Kat" Grace McNamara (born November 22, 1995) is an American actress. She is known for her role as Harper Munroe on the MTV comedy series Happyland, and for her lead role as Clary Fray on the Freeform fantasy series Shadowhunters.

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1995-11-22

Place of Birth Kansas City, Kansas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Katie Mac
  • Kat McNamara
  • Katie-Mac

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Maze Runner: The Death Cure as Sonya
2016 Is That a Gun in Your Pocket? as Sandy Keely
2016 Natural Selection as Paige Thomas
2016 Indiscretion
2016 Little Savages as Tiffany
2016 Shadowhunters(24 episodes) as Clarissa "Clary" Fray
2015 R.L. Stine's Monsterville: The Cabinet of Souls as Lilith
2015 Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials as Sonya
2015 A Sort of Homecoming as Rose
2014 A Wife's Nightmare as Jackie
2014 Tom Sawyer & Huckleberry Finn as Becky Thatcher
2014 Happyland(8 episodes) as Harper Munroe
2013 Contest as Sarah O'Malley
2013 The Fosters(3 episodes) as Kat
2012 Girl vs. Monster as Myra
2012 Last Ounce of Courage as Caroler
2011 New Year's Eve as Lily Bowman
2011 Workaholics(1 episode) as Haley
2011 Last Will as Wedding Guest (uncredited)
2011 Sam Steele and the Junior Detective Agency as Emma Marsh
2010 Get Off My Porch as Mary
2008 Matchmaker Mary as Mary Carver
2008 All Roads Lead Home as Fair Goer (uncredited)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode) as Angela Ward / Tangerine

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.