Biography

We don't have a biography for Joshua Winget.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1969-09-14

Place of Birth Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Winget
  • Josh Winget
  • Joshua Wingett

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2017 CHiPSMusic Editor
2015 EntourageMusic Editor
2012 Ruby SparksMusic Editor
2008 Punisher: War ZoneMusic Editor
2007 Wind ChillMusic Editor
2006 Little Miss SunshineMusic Editor
2006 The Prince & Me 2: The Royal WeddingMusic Editor
2004 HavenMusic Editor
2004 The Chronicles of RiddickSupervising Music Editor
2004 SpartanMusic Editor
2002 BelowMusic Editor
2002 Collateral DamageMusic Editor
2000 Titan A.E.Music Editor
2000 Pitch BlackMusic Editor
1998 Always OutnumberedMusic Editor
1997 SpawnMusic Editor
1996 From Dusk Till DawnMusic Editor
1995 Strange DaysMusic Editor
1994 S.F.W.Music Editor

Crew

2002 Ice AgeTemp Music Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page